Quick Links

Awards And Achivements

YMCA Drawing & Painting Competition

Date: - 16-12-2018 | Classes: - Jr. KG to Std VI
Venue: - YMCA Robertson Branch, Near Museum, Opp – Meetha Neem Dargah, Civil Lines, Nagpur

Total Students: - 89
Incharge Teachers : Mrs. Reena Sarin | Mrs. Sunita Naidu

WINNERS
Group – B

•  Atharya Roy – 1 st Prize (IV A) Rs. 1000/-
•  Suyash Wasnik – 2 nd Prize (IV C) Rs. 700/-
•  Neha Bhojwani – Motivational (III A) Rs. 200/-

Group – C

•  Devesh Ingle – 2 nd Prize (II A) Rs. 700/-
•  Chaitana Mulchandani – Consolation (II B) Rs. 300/-
•  Katik Sangolkar – Motivational (II B) Rs. 200/-

Group – D

•  Gunjan Kahar – 2 nd (Jr. Kg B) Rs. 700/-

Skating Report

Cbse south zone skating championship 2018 was organized by yak public school, khopoli, khalapur, raigad , maharashtra from 9 th October'2018 to 12 th october'2018.

Participated teams : cbse cluster | south zone | schools

Total student from sri guruHarkrishan public school, : 01 boys & 3 girls

Mst. Daksh ukey – iii-d – reached quarter final [1000m]

Events [under-8 ] : inline – 500m & 1000m
2.Ku. Shrushti ninave-v-c [ under-12 ] Quads- 300 m & 500 M

3.ku. Ranu sakhare – vii-c – reached semi final[ 500m] Inline [ under-14 ] – 300 m & 500 m

4.ku. ishika sahare –vii-a -reached quarter final[500m] inline [ under-16 ]– 300 m & 500 m

Skating Report

State level Skating Competition'2018 was organized by district sports office from 14 th october'2018 to 16 th october'2018 at k.d. gavit sanik vidyalaya, pathrae , nadurbar.

Participated : All Selected players for state level competition.

Total student from sri guruHarkrishan public school, : 1 girl

à ku. Ranu sakhare – vii-c – Inline [ under-14 ]
Incharge teacher : Mr dhananjayi junghare

Skating Report

St. Vincent pallotti memorial skating champioship' 2018 was organized by st. Vincent pallotti school, Nagpur on 26 th september'2018 at st. Vincent pallotti skating ring.

Total schools participated : 30

Total student from sri guruHarkrishan public school, Bezonbagh Nagpur : 7 ( Boys & Girls )

•  Ku. Ranu sakhare –[U-14]- inline –gold medal

•  Ku. Ishika sahare –[u-14]- inline – bronze medal

•  Mst.kush ukey-[u-6]-quads- silver medal

•  Ku. Shrushti ninave-[u-12]-quads

•  Ku.hifza fatema-[u-8]-quads

•  Mst. Daksh ukey-[u-8]-inline

•  Mst.balwinder singh lohiya-[u-14]-quads

•  All the participant got participation certificate.

•  Incharge teachers : Mrs. Dhananjayi junghare

 

 

Chess Report

 

10 th Vincent pallotti memorial chess competition 2018 was organized by st. Vincent pallotti school, Nagpur from 18 th july'2018 to 20 th july'2018 at st. Vincent pallotti school, Nagpur

Total schools participated : 30

Total student from sri guru : 27 ( Boys & Girls )

Harkrishan public school, Bezonbagh Nagpur

Mst. Vaibhav dubey of ix – e got gold medal and certificate.

•  High school boys team were on 3 rd position.- team performance.

•  All the participant got participation certificate.

•  Incharge teachers : Mr. arvind kumar | Mrs. Dhananjayi junghare

 

Inter School Sanskrit Singing Competition | Date: - 15-12-2018
Venue: - Bharti Krishna Vidya Vihar, Telangkhedi, Nagpur
No. of Participants : 5

Incharge Teachers :
Mrs. Rita Bhatnagar
Mrs. Preeti Raut
Mrs. Sangeeta Bhattacharjee
Mrs. Mousmi Dasgupta
Mr. Ritik Mogre

 

Bagged 1 st prize Inter School Sanskrit Singing Competition
Winners:
•  Jai Mishra : VI D
•  Dimple Deotale : VI D
•  Manasvi Lonare : VII B
•  Ramanpreet Kaur : VII D
•  Shreya Tripathi : VII D

Riffle shooting Report

State level rifle shooting competition 2018 was organized by district sports office (dso ) at vibhagiya krida sankulan, racecourse, sambhaji nagar, Kolhapur. from 7 th december'2018 to 09 th december'2018.
Selected players for state level competition 2018
Total student from sri guru :01 boys [under-14pp] Harkrishan public school, Bezonbagh Nagpur
Mst. Nikhil dhole std.-viii participated in rifle shooting state level competition'2018 underthe age group of under -14

Archery Report

Divisional level archery competition 2018 was organized by district sports office (dso ) at zilla krida sankulan, bhandara on 16 th & 17 th october'2018,

Selected players for divisional level competition 2018 participated.

Total student from sri guru :01 boys [under-14] Harkrishan public school, Bezonbagh Nagpur

Mst. Sujal dupare std.-vii-c participated in archery divisional level competition 2018 in the age group of under -14

 

Quiz Competition
Date: - 8-12-2018 | Venue: - YMCA Robertson Branch
Winners :
2 nd Prize - Priyanshu Jambhulkar VIII C, Rs. 750/-
3 rd Prize – Sunny Khobragade VIII D, Rs. 500/-
Incharge Teacher : Mrs. Dipali Khairkar

 

Elocution Competition Organised by Peace Foundation-Care Hospital

Sarvapreet Multani- Std IX Bagged 2 nd Prize(English) And
SamikshaGanvir Received Consolation Prize (Hindi)

Swavinay Geet Competition

Organized by RajaramSitaram Library | Date: 21.11.17

It was about Maharashtra BalSahityaSammelan. Our students sang a melodious song about GodVitthal with action

They bagged 2 nd prize, a trophy and received Certitificaes.
The name of the Participants are:
1) Vaishnavi Ambade
2) Kanishka Meshram
3) Hunishka Katole
4) Lavnhree Gawai
5) Divyanka Somkuwar
6) Shreyansh Ramteke
7) Yash Patil
8) Mahant POtbhare
9) Bhumi Shyam
10) Avneet Singh

SIP Abacus International Prodigy 2017

Master DhurvPuri VII B And ShlokPuri IV B Bagged Runner Up Trophies And Medals Out Of 4500 Students From Different Countries.

Science Exhibition

Date 11 th Nov 2017 | Venue :Blossom High School
1 st position in Science Exhibition won by Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School.
Project name: Future life cycle of plastic waste
Winners name:
1) Mahipal Singh Matharu(VII D)
2) ArnabHaldar (VII D)
3) Fauzia Sheikh (VII C)
4) NirveliBhivgade(VII C)
Incharge teachers: Mrs. KamaljeetKaurBamrah and Mrs. MonaliKudwe

 

In Regional Level SIP Abacus Brain Gym And Mental Arithmetic Contest

ShlokPuri Bagged 1 st Runner Up Trophy And Medal And DhurvPuri Bagged 2 nd Runner Up Trophy And Medal In Nineth Level

 

 

NDTV-UL National Safety Science Quiz 2017

Date :1 st Aug 2017-31 st Oct | Incharge teacher: Mrs.Simran Kaur
Participants: Students of Std IX and X
The online quiz was organized by UL and NDTV .24 students participated in this quiz. Four students qualified in the online Round I and Round II Test of quiz. For the zonal final from our school. The names of the winners are as follows:

1) Sarthak Dhok --- Std X
2) Yoshita Bhoutkar---Std X
3) Ayush Jha ---- Std X
4)Sanket Verma --- Std X

Interschool School Dance Competition

Date :10-11-17 | Venue :Dr. Vasant Rao Deshpande Hall
Organized by: PEACE FOUNDATION
School children had performed a colourful Punjabi Folk Dance.
Among 13 School our school had bagged various prizes.

1) Best Costume award (Trophy)

2) Best Synchronizing Award (Trophy)

3) 1 st Prize (Trophy, Cash Award Of Rs.2500 and Certificate)

Mother Teresa Colouring Competition 2017
15 Students Bagged Gold Medal And Certificate.
Mrs. Vinita Bansal bagged Active Principal Award and Certificate
Mrs. Reena Sarin and Mrs. Sunita Naidu bagged Active Teacher Award and School got Active School Award and Certificate

Winners :

1) Vijit Langewar -- Jr KG-A
2) Yashasvi Chauhan -- Sr KG-D
3) Athang Moon --I C
4) Bharmar Deshbhartar -- II C
5) Shubhi Yadav -- III C
6) Arohi Rodge -- III D
7) Sharaya Kamath --IV C
8) Suhana Wasnik --V A
9) Jasmine Maras --V D
10) Amisha Durbude -- VI A
11) Prince Karmore --VII A
12) Mahipal Matharu -- VII D
13) Jasmine Kaur Jassal -- VIII B
14) Pranjali Waghmare -- VIII C
15) Priyanshu G. Bagde -- IX C

 

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT -[ 2017-18 ]
•  4 TH Saint Vincent Palloti Memorial Rollar Championship [ Skating Competition ]

a) Ku. Hifza Fatima Std.-I st Under 6 Wins Bronze Medal
b) Mr. Daksh Ukey Std.- II nd Under 8 Wins Bronze Medal

•  Karate Competition ( Nagpur City ) Organized by District Sports Office, Nagpur [ DSO ]

a) Ku. Himanshi Nandeshwar Std. VIII th Under 14 ( Girls ) Got First Position – Selected for Divisional Level Competition.

•  Swimming Competition ( Nagpur City ) Organized by District Sports Office, Nagpur[DSO ]

a) Ku. Sakshi Ambade Std. X th Under 17 ( Girls ) Got First Position – Selected for Divisional Level Competition at Chandrapur.

 

Group Singing Competition (Patriotic)
Date:2-08-17 | Venue: VasantRao Deshpande Hall
Organize:Nagpur Jilha Sarvoday Mondal Maharashtra
InchargeTeachers : Mrs.Sangeeta Bhattacharya , Mrs.Mousumi Dasgupta

Bagged Second Prize and Certificate.

 

Name Of TheParticipant's:

1) Riya Meshram
2) Samiksha Ambade
3) Tanushree Gawai
4) Sayali Shambarkar
5) Anishka Bhilawe
6) Mitrojeet Dasgupta
7) Mohit Tirpude
8) Dilpreet Kaur
9) Bhanu Samdaswani

Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited
Subject :-Vigilance Awareness Week 2017-18
Theme: “My Vision Corruption Free India”
Date:9-10-2017 | Venue :School

Poster making competition was oraganised by Central Vigilance Commission
Juhi Moundekar of class VIII B bagged 1 st prize, Mahipal Matharu of class VII D bagged 2 nd prize and LipikaTher of class VI B bagged 3 rd prize.

 

Youva Master Stroke Conducted by 'Naveet' Drawing Competition
Date :23-08-2017

6 Best drawings selected 2 in each group and all these 6 students got prizes.
Group A:
1) Nirali Yadav - III A
2) Puloma Chanda -II A

Group B:
1) Sonal Jeswani - VI A
2) Lipika Yadav - VI B

Group C:
1) Ananya Ambade - IX A
2) Dikshita Sakhare - IX B

Incharge teachers:Mrs. Reena Sarin,Mrs. Sunita Naidu awarded with gifts.

Group Singing Competition(Patriotic)
Organizer : Nagpur Zilla | Date : 26-08-17
Venue :Dr.Vasantrao Deshpande Hall

Bagged 2 nd prize out of 25 schools

Sr No

Name of the participants

Class

1

Mohit tirpude

VIII

2

Mitrojit Dasgupta

VIII

3

Ria Meshram

X

4

Samiksha Ambade

X

5

Lavanya Ramteke

IX

6

Anishka Billawe

IX

7

Tanushree Gawai

IX

8

Sayali Sambarkar

IX

9

Dilpreet Kaur

IX

Peace Foundation Drawing Competition

Date : 06-08-17 | Venue :SaraswatiVidhylaya, Shankar Nagar,Nagpur.
Organised by Peace Foundation and Cardiological Society of India
Topic : Healthy Life For Healthy Heart

Harmanjeet Multani IX B Bagged 1 st Prize And Disha Sakhare IX B Bagged Consolation Prize .

Interschool Solo Singing Competition (Patriotic Song)

Date: 5-08-17 | Venue: Shree Shivam,Fortune Mall ,Sitabuildi, Nagpur

Bhumi Sayam Of Class V A bagged First Prize
Incharge teaches: Mrs .Sangeeta Bhattacharjee and Mrs. Mousami Dasgupta

DIVISIONAL LEVEL INTER-SCHOOL YOGA COMPETITION 2017
Organized by AnushriBahuuddeshiyaSanstha, Ghatanji (Regd:No.MH/88/15)
Place :IshwarDeshmukh College of Physical Education, Nagpur

Total Schools Participated in Competition : 32 Nos.
Total Yoga students Participated : 550 Nos.
Total Yoga Students participated from : 49 Nos.
Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Nagpur

Total Medal received by our students:[29] :
Gold – 7 Nos.
Silver – 7 Nos.
Bronze -15 Nos.

NAMES OF THE WINNERS

Category – Std. I st &II nd [ under – 8 ]

•  Mr. DakshUkey - II nd –D - Gold Medal
•  Ku. DishaDeshkar - II nd – C - Silver Medal

Category- Std.-III rd -IV th [ under- 10 ]

•  Ku. ArushiPendam - IV th –C - Gold Medal
•  Mr. Pranav Pimple - IV th - D - Gold Medal
•  Ku.PranayaDhakate - IV th – A - Silver Medal
•  Mr.RishabhAdikane - IV th - B - Silver Medal
•  Ku.TejveerKaurDigwa - III rd – D - Bronze Medal

Category – Std.-V th &VI th [under-12]

•  Ku.MalikaAdwani - VI-C - Gold Medal
•  Ku.RanoSakhare - VI-C - Gold Medal
•  Mr.KunalBhendearkar- V-A - Gold Medal
•  Ku.ArshpreetKaur Bath- V-C - Bronze Medal
•  Ku.TanushreeBharti- V-B - Bronze Medal
•  Mr.SanyamShrivas - V-C - Bronze Medal
•  Mr. AnshShende - VI-B - Bronze Medal
•  Mr.SiddhantWahane- VI-D - Bronze Medal

Category – Std.-VII th &VIII th [under-14]

•  Ku. GunjanNandgave- VIII-B - Bronze Medal
•  Ku.Jiya Rajput - VIII-B - Bronze Medal
•  Ku. SoniyaZanzote - VIII-E - Bronze Medal
•  Mr.ChirayuGajbhiye- VIII-B - Bronze Medal

Category- Std.-IX th &X th [ under-16]

•  Ku. OshinSahare - IX-C - Gold Medal
•  Ku. BhavikaMokashi- IX-A - Silver Medal
•  Ku.TanishkaPatil - X-D - Silver Medal
•  Mr.RahulSarafa - X-C - Silver Medal
•  Mr.SahilChauhan - IX - Silver Medal
•  Ku.SaniyaRamteke - IX-D - Bronze Medal
•  Ku.SejalRaut - X-D - Bronze Medal
•  Mr.RounakHiranwar- X-C - Bronze Medal
•  Mr.KaranAdwani - IX-D - Bronze Medal
•  Ku.SumedhaRamteke- X-D - Bronze Medal

INCHARGE TEACHERS :
1.Mrs. Dhananjayi Junghare
2.Mrs. Tara Kriplani

RESULT OF AISSE SESSION-2016-17
Legacy Of 100% Result Maintained

No of the students appeared -159

45 students got 9.6 and above CGPA
60 students got 85% and above
School topper : Miss DeepikaVaswani 98.4%
2 nd position : Master RudeshBhotmange and Miss SulehaAlam 96.6%
3 rd position: Master Krishna Agarwal 96.4%

Kalabharti Child Art Institute
Drawing Competition | Class :Nursury to X

National Level Awards:
Consolation Prize:AnanayaAmbade student of Std VIII A bagged National Level Consolation prize Silver medal of 10gms and certificate.

School Level Awards:
Principal Madam Mrs.VinitaBansal bagged ‘Gurugaurav Award' (Momento& Certificate)
Drawing Teacher Mrs. ReenaSarinand Mrs. Sunita Naidu bagged“Active TeacherAward”

7 students baggedBalkalaratnaAward Medal& Certificate.
1 Sarabjot Singh MultaniNur B
2 AditaPantawaneSr KG D
3 MaitrikaWahane II A
4 HarshitaMahajan III A
5 TejalSelokar IV A
6 DarshnikaMeshram V A
7 HarmanpreetS.Jabbal VI D

Scout and Guide Camp (2016-17)
Date : From 28-01-2017 to 30-01-2017
Venue :Central India Public School,Pardi,Bhandara Road, Nagpur
Number of participants 15(Scout:8 and Guide:7)
Incharge teachers: Scouters:
1)Mr,KamalBhagchandani
2)Mr.Santosh Gupta
Guiders:
•  Ms. NehaWani
•  Ms. SonalYadav
Achievements:
1 st prize for tent decoration
2 nd prize for First-Aid competition
Got Participation Award :
All the participants and incharge teachers got certificates.

 

Inter School Dance Competition

Date :31-01-17 | Venue: Montfort School Nagpur | School Bagged 3 rd prize

Participants :
1) Dilpreet Kaur
2) Jasmeen Kaur
3) Simran Bath
4) Sarpreet Kaur
5) Gurveer Singh
6) Gurleen Singh
7) Gurpreet Singh
8) Balpreet Singh

 

 

Mother Teresa Children Development Society
National Colouring Competition-2016

Date : 26-07-16 | Venue : Sri Guru Harrishan Public School | Class :KG I to X

School Bagged Following Prizes:
Active School Award And Momento
Active Principal Award (Gold Medal)
Active Teacher Award (Gold Medal)
23 Students Got Best Student Award,Gold Medal and Certificate

                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Archive

Akhil Bhartiya Nagrik Vikas Kendra
Drawing Competition 2016
Month : Oct 2016 | Venue:School

3 students
Aarohi Das (I B),
PranayaDhakate (III A),
Juhi Moundekar (VII A) bagged BalkalaRatna Award Gold Medal and Certificate.

Drawing teachers Mrs.ReenaSarin and Mrs. Sunita Naidu also bagged Active Teacher Award Trophy and Certificate.

Peace Foundation (Care Hospital)
Date :7-10-16 | Venue :SaraswatiVidylaya ,Shankarnagar,Nagpur

2 nd Prize In Group Song Singing Competition
Participant's Name:
•  YashDange
•  MohitTirpude
•  HimanshiPantawane
•  SayaliShambharkar
•  ShreniDubey
•  TanushreeGawai
•  SimranjeetKaurMatharu
•  AnishkaBhilawe
•  LavanyaRamteke
10)MitrojitDasgupta

Instrument player:
1)AdityaTirpude
2) BhanuSamdasani
3)Avnit Singh  

3 rd Prize in Group Dance competition
Participant's Name:
1)Gurvir Singh Bhatia
2)Gagandeep Singh Palahiya
3)Balpreet Singh
4)Ramandeep Singh
5)DilpreetKaur Wade
6)KiratKaurArjani
7)AmanpreetKaur Rajput
8)JasmineKaurJassal
9)SarpreetKaur
10)Gurpreet Singh

                                                                                                                                                                                                           

“LIC Diamond Jubilee Insurance Week Celebration” Drawing Competition
Date:3-09-16 | Venue:LIC office
Dikshita Sakhare achieved first prize and received a trophy and cash prize

Interschool 3rd St.Vincent Pallotti Memorial Roller Skating Championship-2016
Date:16-09-16 | Venue:St.Vincent Palloti School Rano Sakhare of Std V bagged Gold Medal in line skating

Peace Foundation

Date:26-08-16 | Venue:IMA Hall
Sua lehaAlam of Class X D bagged 1 st prize in Hindi Elocution Competition

 

Awards and achievements (2014-15 )

18 th SOF National Science Olympiad

School Topper Medals
Medals Summary | Gold = 8 | Silver Medals = 6 |Bronze = 9
Medals Winners List(Level-One)

Class

Name of the student

Type of Medals

IV

UtkarshDurge

Gold Medal

IV

ShreyashChahande

Gold Medal

V

ShramanJanbandhu

Gold Medal

V

AkshatSahu

Silver Medal

V

VanshShende

Bronze Medal

VI

MohitTirpude

Gold Medal

VI

AvaniBagde

Silver Medal

VI

SwarnimChandve

Bronze Medal

VII

Yash V Khobragade

Gold Medal

VII

SamikshaGanvir

Silver Medal

VII

Suraj S Hemnani

Bronze Medal

VIII

PrerakMeshram

Gold Medal

VIII

JanakKukreja

Silver Medal

VIII

Aryan Khaparde

Bronze Medal

IX

Anushka Sharma

Gold Medal

IX

ShrayaBagde

Silver Medal

IX

AryashBhalerao

Bronze Medal

X

Rahul S Dangre

Gold Medal

X

PrajwalGedam

Silver Medal

X

MohdAminuddin Sheikh

Bronze Medal

X

Prabhjot Singh

Bronze Medal

X

PranaliPatil

Bronze Medal

X

Prateek P Mate

Bronze Medal

 

IMO (International Mathematics Olympiad)

In IMO Exam(SOF) school children bagged 11 Gold Medals, 10 Silver Medals and 11 Bronze Medals and Master Prerak Meshram and Nirmal Sakhare got the medal of excellence.

Gold medal winners are:

Dhani Shende (Class 1),Mohd. Arman Adil (class 2),Jai Mishra(class3),Shaikh Azeem (class 4), Naveen Aware (class 5),Mohit Tirpude (class6),Samiksha Ganvir (class 7)Chinmay Burrewar (class 8),Bhushan Pardhi ( class 9),Mohd. Aminnudin Sheikh( class 10) and Parag Ramteke (class 10).

MACMILLAN EDUCATION INDIA

IAIS International Assessment conducted by Macmillan Education India in the month of September 2015.
Out of 42 participants 2 children got high distinction award and 5 children got Distinction award and their names are as follows :

•  PrerakMeshram VIII C (Maths) High Distinction
•  RujulChawre VIII C (Maths) High Distinction
•  PranavManvatkar VIII C (Maths) Distinction
•  YashKhobragade VII C (Maths) Distinction
•  PrerakMeshram VIII C(Science) Distinction
•  YashKhobragade VII C (Science) Distinction
•  PrerakMeshram VIII C (Digital Technology) Distinction

All the award winners were rewarded and honoured with certificates by Principal -Mrs. Archana Joshi.

SciPoTech - 2016 | Date :20 Feb 2016
Venue:Podar World School Nagpur
Chaitanya Gajbhiye and Dimple Kukreja bagged Second Prize in the category of Junior Technology.

Satish Sarode,Suleha Alam , Chirag Joshi ,Hardik Kotangle participated in SciPoTech 2016

BharatiyaSanskrutiGyanPariksha
Date:19 Oct 15
125 students participated and VaidaviWasnik of Std V C bagged first rank in District level.

SOF-NCO National Cyber Olympiad
Date:14 Oct 15

Incharged teachers: Mrs Ravinder Chalotra and Mrs Poonam Dodeja
Sujal Chatap,Yash Khobragade,Mohit Dharmani,Harsh Sakariya and Gunjan Lalwani bagged Gold Medals, three students bagged silver and three students bagged Bronze Medals.

RajaramSitaram Dixit Library Drawing Competition-2015

Date: 25 Dec 2015 | Venue: RajaramSitaram Library Sitabuldi Nagpur

Pre-Primary group
1 Harshita Sahgal Sr KG A
2 Tanishka Chandrapure Sr KG D
3 Ansh Patil Jr KG A
4 Swarali Dambhare Jr KG D

Primary
1 Raman Sadhwani IA
2 Vipul Meshram I D
3 Vaishnavi Ambade II A
4 Aabhash Walde II C
5 Vaff Somkuwar II D
6 Atif Quazi III A
7 Punit Sakhare III C
8 Anushka Masram IV C
9 Sunit Sonwane IV C
10 Sharwari Bagde IV D

Middle Group
1 Dishan Ramteke V A
2 Kharanshu Meshram V D
3 Snehal Sahare V D
4 Dimple Kukreja VI A
5 Chaitanya Gajbhiye VI D
6 Ananya Ambade VII A
7 Aastha Dodeja VII A
8 Harmanjeet S. Multani VII B
9 Kopal Bhandare VII D
10 Priyanshu Bagde VII D
11 Disha Dadwani VII D

High School
1 Akshada Lal XA
2 Mayur Nandanka X B

Bharati Axa Life Insurance Drawing and Colouring Competition
Date:18 Dec 2015 | Class:Nursery to V | Venue:School


Sr. no.

Name of the Students

Std

Section

Position

1

Juhi Talmade

Nur

C

1 st

2

Aarshraj S Saini

Nur

B

2 nd

3

Harjot S Mankoo

Nur

B

3 rd

4

Shidey Sakhare

Jr KG

A

1 st

5

Sparsh Jadhav

Jr KG

B

2 nd

6

Krishna Waswani

Jr KG

C

3 rd

7

Arshpreet Matharu

Sr KG

A

1 st

8

Aarohi Das

Sr KG

B

2 nd

9

Trisha Bhimte

Sr KG

C

3 rd

10

Aarshati Kutarmare

I

B

1 st

11

Nidhi Gondhane

I

B

2 nd

12

Avishka Ramteke

I

C

3 rd

13

Pranaya Dhakate

II

A

1 st

14

Bhavesh Yadav

II

C

2 nd

15

Vaff Somkuwar

II

D

3 rd

16

Inderdeep S. Rathour

III

A

1 st

17

Atharva Lanjewar

III

C

2 nd

18

Dheer Meshram

III

C

3 rd

19

Amey Wasnik

IV

C

1 st

20

Sharwari Bagde

IV

D

2 nd

21

Niharika Bourasia

IV

D

3 rd

22

Ishwari Bawankude

V

A

1 st

23

Priyanshu Jambulkar

V

A

2 nd

24

Priyansh Patil

V

D

3 rd

 

Social Cause Club
Incharge teacher:Mrs. Poonam Dodeja
Students of class I to V collected huge amount for‘Smile Foundation'(organisation working for the deprived section of students)

The highest amount was collected by the following students:
ChiragChokra Class II
KiranpeetKaur Class I
PrashikTarare Class I
Students were awarded with medals and gifts by Smile Foundation

 

Inter- School Painting Competition “Best Out Of Waste” (Stone Painting)
Date:31 Jan 2016 | Venue :Ira International School,Butibori Nagpur.

Participants:
MrunaliJambulkar (IV C),
RounakBagde (VI A),
HarshdeepS.Multani(VI B),
Harmanjeet S. Multani(VII B),
PriyanshuBagde (VII D),
UtkarshMeshram (VII D),
SaniaRamteke(VII D),
OshinSahare (VII D)

Rajaram Sitaram Hand Writing Competition
Date: 25 Dec 2015 | Inchare teacher: Mrs.Geeta Bedi

Ishika Shrivastava of std IX B bagged 3 rd position in Hindi writing competition received cash prize and 62 students received certificates .

Interschool Science Exhibition
Date: 18 th & 19 th Dec 2015 | Venue:Bhavans Ashti
Incharged teachers: Mrs Padma Upadhey , Mrs Surekha Waghchoure & Mrs Jaspreet Maras

 

ZEE KAHANI EXPRESS(organized by GNIET)
Date: 5 th nov | Venue:School

Date: 28 th Nov 15 | Venue: Dahegaon

Three students participated at city level competition Navjot Singh Maras(VII A),AsthaDodeja(VII A) and SuyashSeghal(VII D) received participation certificates. Students also won in Quiz and Puzzle game.

 

Mother Teresa colouring competition 2015-16

National Colouring Competition -2015 (17 Students Best Student Award)
Best Principal Award MrsArchana Joshi
Best Teachers Award MrsReenaSarinAndMrsSunita Naidu

Carol Singing competition (Inter school 15 schools participated)
Venue : Bishop Cotton School | Date: 23 th Nov 15 |Class: VIII,IX and X
Participation certificate to school

All India Camel Colouring Contest-2015 (Interschool competition)

Date: 6 oct 2015 | Incharge teachers: Mrs.Sunita Naidu & Mrs. Reena Sarin

Achieved :- 10 students bagged medals and certificates

•  Aatif Quazi
•  Badal Dadwani
•  Mohit Balwani
•  Dikshita Sakhare
•  Antra Agrawal
•  Disha Dadwani
•  Akansha Sharma
•  Akansha Kanojia
•  Meenal Karade
•  Sakshi Kanojia

Interschool Drama Competition (BalDarbar)
Date:1-11-2015 | Venue:BhartiyaVidyaMandir
Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School bagged 1 st prize in the best production category

 

INTERSCHOOL CHESS COMPETITION
VENUE:PUNE | DATE:4 DEC 2015

11 students participated and received participation certificates


SEMEINAR ON HEALTH AND HYGIENE

By DrAbhayChauhan : CARE HOSPITAL


NAGAR KIRTAN


SCOUTS AND GUIDE CAMP

VENUE: RAMTEK | DATE:1Dec to 4 Dec 2015


Smile foundation | Date:29 th Nov 15

Class: I,II and coordinating team | President and Secretary of social-cause club

Principal:Mrs Archana Joshi
Vice Principal: Mrs Mitali Mukerje
Supervisor: Mrs Asha Rai Sudan
Incharge teacher:Mrs PoonamDodeja
Co-sohalastic incharge:Mrs Kulvinder Kaur Madne

Students who contributed highest amount inaugurated computer literacy lab at Saket Convent
Activity under social cause club


 

YMCA ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

RudeshBhotmange bagged cash prize Rs. 1000/ and TanishaSukheja cash prize Rs. 500/ -


Pro Health Foundation | Date: 25 th October 2015

Chirayu Gajbhiye received Medal and Certificate.


NUTRITION WEEK CELEBRATION
Date: 1 st to 7 th Sep. 2015 | Venue: School

Avani Badge VI A and Janvi Bhagwani VD spoke on the occasion.


NTPC Painting Competition
A Govt. of Inter Enterprise National Level Competition
Date: 1 st Oct. 2015 | From Std. IV to VI
Selected Students: VIA – Avani Badge and VI E – Shreyash.


Inter-school Essay Writing Competition organized by center point school
67 students received certificates of participation.


Hindi DeshBhakti(Poetry recitation competition for std: VII) School level competition

Date: 19/08/2015 | Venue: School | No. Of Students: 12

Winners: 1 st Harmanjeet Singh Multani VII- B
                  2 nd SahejDeshbhratar VII-D
                  3 rd RubalMendhe VII-B


LIC of India Nagpur Division 59 th Insurance Week Celebrations 2015

Drawing Competition (Sit-N-Draw)
For Std. V to X
•  Harshdeep Sing Multani VI – B
•  ManaswiBarsagade VII- C
•  GayatriSrinivasan VIII-A

LIC Ex-tempore speech competition
•  Saulhya AlamIX-D
•  Shreyashi Borkar X-D participated


BAL DARBAR INTER-SCHOOL DRAMA COMPETITION

Date: 29 th Oct. 2015 | Venue:Sai – SabhaGruha. | 27 schools participated

Names of the Artists : SatishSarode (Father), DeepikaVaswani (mother), Ritika Joshi (Shilpi), SarthakDhok (Kshitij),ShreyashiBorkar,
RitikaMangate, NavneetChanniana, VaishnaviKhinchi, SiddhantChinchkhede, VeejilNikose, ManyaBhasin, PriyanshuWaghmare.

Prize Winner:

Guidance by Mrs. Archana Joshi (Principal)
Production : 1 st Prize – 15,000/-
Direction : 2 nd Prize – 1,500/-
Best School Award – Amongst Best 15 Best Schools.
Script by Mrs. Sobiya Patel
Production and Direction : Mrs. AshaRai Sudan, Mrs. Sobiya Patel and Mrs. SangeetaBhattacharjee
Music by Mrs. SangeetaBhattacharjee, Mast. AnomGondane


Beacon Scouts and guides annual hike 2015
Date: 10 th Oct. 2015 | Venue: Seminary Hills (Baludyan)

650 students from 20 schools participated. School bagged 3 rd prize in Inter school Patriotic Song Competition.


Young Chapter Peace Foundation 2015
Patriotic Songs-organized by SarswatiVidyalaya, Nagpur.
Date : 8/8/2015 | 8 schools participated
School bagged 3 rd position &momento. Students received certificates of participation.

1. AdityaTirpude
2. AnomGodane
3. A. Harshvardhan
4. LavanyaRamteke
5. SarpreetKaur
6. SukhdeepSuri
7. TanushriGawai

Inter School Patriotic Song Competition
Organized by RajaramSitaram Dixit Library | Date : 10.08.2015
Out of 25 Schools School bagged 1 st position & Shield.
Choir Group
1 Ritika Joshi
2 Eshika Choudhari
3 Vismay Raut
4 Tushar Roy
5 Mihir Chokra
6 Aditya TirPude
7 Anom Godane
8 A. Harshvardhan
9 Lavanya Ramteke
10 Sarpreet Kaur
11 Sukhdeep Suri
12 Tanushri Gawai


Maharashtra Technical Education School Computer Examination Held in the month of Feb 2015
134 students got above 75 marks at school level
1 st position Charanjeet Sigh Mann 92 .50%
2 nd position BhaveshBagde 91.50%
  Mayank Jain 91.50%
  NinadBhivgade 91.50%
3 rd position AbhishekWahane 91%
  Chetan 91%
  Manpreet K. Guggal 91%
     

Inter school District Level Yoga Competition

Venue: Radhakrishna Sabhagruh Hudkeshwar | No. Of Students: 18 |Date: 16/08/2015 |Total Participated: 14 Schools

Students won Gold, Silver & Bronze medals & received certificates of participation.

Mrs. Dhananjayi Junghare bagged 2 trophy for Yoga.

Gold Medal Winners
Rithik Chhangani III - A [U-8)
Ranu Sakhare IV - C[U-10]
Soniya Zanzote IV – D[U-12]
Amritpal Singh VII – C[U-12]
Ishika Srivastava XI – B [U-14]
Rahul Sarfa VIII – C[U-14]
Sanjana Bharti XI - B

Silver Medal Winners
Safaldeep S. Rajput VI – D[U-12]
Karan Adwani VII – A[U-14]
Mrunali Ukey [U-14]
Jasleen K. Digwa [U-16]

Bronze Medal Winners
1 Mallika Adwani IV -C [U-10]
2 Saniya Ramteke VII- D [U-14]
3 Shefali Jaiswal VIII- D [U-14]
4 Supriya Bhimte IX- D [U-16]
5 Rinku Shivhare X-C [U-16]
6 Sarthak Dhok VIII – D[U-16]
7 Rohan Chhangani IX -C [U-16]

Inter School Dell Champ Computer Quiz Competition

Date : 20/08/2015 | Total Participated School: 19
School Bagged 3 rd position &VidhiLal stood on 3 rd position & was awarded with trophy & Certificate.


20 TH ANUVRAT – VARIOUS COMPETITION ORGANISED BY AKHIL BHARTIYA ANUVRAT NYAS
(In Memory of Seth Mohan Lal Parakh)
•  Painting Competition- 9 students Participated
•  Essay Competition – 18 students Participated
• Poetry Writing Competition – 3 Teachers Participated


Dell Champ Quiz for class VI to VIII
Organized in S.G.H.P.S

16 students participated. 6 students received the Participation Certificate amongst them. 2 students were selected for 2 nd Round.

School was awarded ‘Appreciation Certificate' sponsored by Dell Champ.


NATIONAL COLOURING COMPETITION 2015 ORGANISED BY MOTHER TERESA CHILDREN DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY

500 students from Std. Jr. Kg. to Std. Xth. participated.


RASHTRIYA AVISHKAR QUIZ | Based on Mathematics, Science & Technology. |Conducted by CBSE(for Std. I to X)

Winner students:
Primary : Devansh Bhotmange (VA)
Akshat Sahu (VC)

Middle: Prerak Meshram (VIII C)
Anjan Khaparde (VIII A)

Secondary: Deepika Vaswani (IX A)
Piyush Nath Jha (XC)

2 students were selected from each category.


Achievements
•  AISSE(STD X)100% Result
•  151 Students Appeared
•  34 students : 90% and above
•  61 students CGPA : 9 and above

Sr.No.

School Toppers

Percentage

1.

Anshul Singh

96.6%

2.

Riya Badge

96.2%

3.

Anshul Tembhurne

96%

4.

Mayank Ukey

95.8%

5.

Yamini Kamble

94.4%

Subject-Wise Toppers  

ENGLISH Riya Badge 98%
HINDI Anshul Tembhurne 99%
  Riya Badge 99%
  Mayank Ukey 99%
MATHS Mayank Ukey 95%
  Yamini Kamble 95%
SCIENCE Anshul Singh 95%
  Riya Badge 95%
  Anshul Tembhurne 95%
SST Anshul Singh 99%


15 th National Speed Skating Open Championship 2015
Organized by Speed Skating Federation of India [SSFI] Conducted by Tamil Nadu Speed Skating Association [TNSSA]

Name of the student

Age Group

Ranks

Medal

Saumya Shende IX D

14 to 16

Rink I (Quad)
Rink II A (Quad)

1 st Gold Medal
3 rd Bronze Medal

Nirmal Sakhare VII A

10 to 12

Rink I (Quad)
Rink II A (Quad) / Beginner
Road I (Quad)

2 nd Silver Medal
3 rd Bronze Medal
3 rd Bronze Medal

Chirag Khurana VII B

10 to 12

Rink II (Quad)

3 rd Bronze Medal


Lokmat Sakhi Manch had felicitated Best Sports Person award To each School

Nirmal Sakhare Participant of National Skating Competition .Many Schools were invited. Mast. Nirmal Sakhare VII A (National level skater ) was awarded with momemnto .


Inter school sports and games competition 2014-15 : CBSE

Organised by L K Singhania education centre , Gotan Saumya Shende Std. IX participated in national skating meet and received a certificate for the same.


Bhartiya Sanskruti Gyan Pariksha

Mast. Mohit Tirpude of Std V stood Second amongst 2,700 students from Nagpur Taluka .


Sof national Cyber Olympiad had conducted exam

• 4 students: Yash Khobragade Std. VI, Bhushan Pardi Std. VIII, Jeevan Sai Kashimahanti Std. IX and Mayank Ukey Bagged Gold Medals • Kunal Wasnik of Std. X received gold medal and his state rank was 5 th . • Piyush Meshram (VIII),

Tushar Roy(IX), Rajat Gedam (X) received silver medals and Vineet Pashine (VIII), Mayur Nandankar (IX) and Shyam Agarwal (X) received Brozone Medal.


School level competition

Scholarship sponsored by SOF

SOF Cordinator Apoorva Pande presenting scholarship to Megha Shivhare .

Rashtriya Ekta Divas (National Unity Day)
Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhai Patel

Students Participated in various events. Out of 350 selected schools, 20students from our school participated in various activities.

4 Students participated in each event.

Programme Co- Ordinators
Mrs Archana Joshi
Mrs Mitalee Mukhrjee
Mrs Asha Rai
Mrs Reena Sarin
Mrs Sunita Naidu
Mrs Arvind Kumar
Mrs Kulvinder Madne

Students administered the Pledge given by CBSE

Students of Std IX and X running in Sadbhawna Race.


National Education Day

Maulan Abul Kalam Birth Anniversary

 

Inter-House Quiz Competition for Std. III
Conducted by Mrs. Rita Keswani Judges Mrs. Babita Malhotra and Veena Mangalani

Inter-House Rhyming words Competition for Std .IV

First Red House:
Mahanshu Nandeshwar (IVD)
Second Blue House: Nihal Sood (IVA)
Third Green House: Priyanshu Dongre (IVA)

Expression Series conducted by CBSE on Mahatma Gandhi and Sanitation

Certificate of Excellence

Satish Sarode of Std. VIII received certificate of excellence.

Science Exhibition for Std VI to X

Students Prepared various Models like the Future House, Water Filtrations, etc
General Secretary Parshian Singh Kalsi , President Gurubux Singh Lamba and Principal Archana Joshi Visited the exhibition.

Annual Health Check-up 2014 - 15

A Panel of Doctor's from Care Hospital and Akasha Eye Institute conducted the check-up.

Katha Club Regional Writer Workshop Conducted by CBSE.

Many Students participated in story writing and story translation competition.

Student of the Year award - 2014-15 Organized by L.I.C

Students from Std I to Std X from our school were felicitated at the hands of Executive Director and Zonal Manager of LIC of India.

*Class I – Md. Arman Adil
* Class II - Sunhana Wasnik
* Class III – Mallika Adwani
* Class IV – Kharanshu Meshram
* Class V – Mohit Tirpude
* Class VI – Samiksha Ganvir
* Class VII – Prerak Meshram
* Class VIII – Deepika Vaswani
* Class IX – Ritika Joshi
* Class X – Surikriti Wankhede

Lokmat Samachar's Bablu-Babli Ki pathshala - 2014

1 st Prize Amisha Arun Durbude III A
2 nd Devesh Nitin Fulzele 2 nd D
3 rd Shraman Harichandra Janbandhu 4 th B
Many other students got Certificate of Participation and Prizes.

Our school was selected one of the best school for there academic performance out of the top 30 schools selected by CBSE

School Donated generously for the victims of Jammu and Kashmir Flooded areas.

School collected a huge fund for Martyrs Day of Char Saheb Zade .

National School Sanitation Initiative
Online sanitation Rating – Swachh Bharat Swachh Vidyalaya .
Students participated in Swachh Bharat Abhiyan . They cleaned the classes the whole premises of the school and pledge to maintain session.

Activities according to the sanitation manual -

1. Made a Power Point Presentation safe drinking water on developing awareness about judicious use of water.
2. Posters and slogans on how to save water.
3. Made posters banners on how to save water.
4. Role play - The harmful effects of unsafe disposal of toilet waste.
5. Tree Plantation.
6. Composing of Manure.
7. Made Pla -cards showing Do and Dont's for maintain for hygienic conditions. (To spread awareness about food hygiene).
8. Solid waste management- Different things were kept in four different dustbins. Things kept were paper, plastic, metal, waste food material and others. In this way bio-degradable and non-bio-degradable were separated .
9. Oral presentation on importance of plants having medicinal properties and there uses.
10. Eco club formation.
11. Development of school garden and nurseries. Working with nature.
12. Health and wellness club formed.
13. Sessions on sanitation, health and hygiene were conducted for boys and girls.
14. Periodical health check-up for students. (Eye, Dental, General, etc.)
15. Maintaining health records of students and teachers.
16. Health talk on different health topics.
17. Role play on Cleanliness by Class VII students.

Note: After fulfilling the requirements and activities mentioned in the national school sanitation school took the initiative and got blue colour ranking in on-line sanitation rating.

Katha Club Regional Writer Workshop Conducted by CBSE.

Students: Tarvinder Kaur Bhatiya and Siddhant Chinchked attending workshop at Chennai along with incharge teacher Mrs. Dipali

SOF National Cyber of Olympiad : Medal Winners List

Inter-school sports held by Delhi Public School.

Akshada Lal and Nibetia Chakraborty received silver medals in Chess Competition.
Pranav Manwatkar bagged bronze medal in long jump.

Excellence in Performing Arts

Choir Group: Bhavesh Bagde , Priyadarshi Anand , Prajyot Renu , Tanay Patre , Ritika Joshi, Vismay Raut , Ishika Choudhary , Harleen Bewali , Harshbhardan , Kunal Wasnik . Music Teacher: Mrs. Sangita Bhatachrjee and Tabla Sir: Mr. Mahesh Kale

1. South-East Central Railway had organized blood donation camp.
2. Welcome song appreciated and students bagged cash prize.
3. Group singing competition by Pench Tiger Wild Week, 21 schools participated school bagged 3 rd prize.
4. Patriotic song competition organised by Rajaram Sitaram Library, 18 schools participated, school bagged 2 nd prize.

Drawing Competition Organized by Bank Of Baroda

Cash Prize Won by the Students:

1. C Rohit Class IX A Rs. 1000/-
3. Mayur Nandankar IX B Rs. 1000/-
2. Anusha Banala IX A Rs. 1000/-
4. Ayush Jambhulkar VII D Rs. 500/-

Winners of Quiz Competition Organized by YMCA

Students Received Participation Certificates: Aman Tumane , Navneet K, Dipika Wasvani , Sualeha Alam .

Inter-School Singing Competition Organized by Swami Vivekanda Org.

School Stood 1 st amongst 13 selected schools, bagged cash prize of Rs. 5000/-

Mother teresa children's development society (Aurangabad – Maharashtra)

Active Teachers- Active School Award

1. Mrs Viven Punjawani
2. Mrs. Sunita Naidu
3. Mrs. Reena Sarin
Active Principal Award- Mrs. Archana Joshi.

Himani Soundarkar (VIII C) was awarded Best Student Award and Others got Certificates and Prizes
Sharvan Wanjari (Jr. Kg D), Nitik Ukey ( Jr.Kg . B), Abhavya Sharma(Sr. KG.B), Vedant Nimgade ( Sr.Kg.C ), Adity Ramteke ( Sr.Kg.D ), Garima (IA), Laksh Wasnik (IIA), Ramanpreet Renu (III D), Mahipal (IV D), Kapilansh Patil (VC), Rajat Ramteke (VIC), Rishikesh Ramteke (VII D), Anshul Tembhurne (XA), Nisha (IXC).

Students Conclave – Organized by South Point School

Article Published in Sorveiner

Winners : Satabdi Ghosh (XC), Tashi Meshram (XD), Mentor Teacher – Mrs. Asha Rai Sudan and Cordinator Teacher – Mrs. Sobiya Patel

Inter-school competition held at B.K.V.V, Nagpur

1. Mohish Kalyani – enacted as Prime Minister, achieved 2 nd position.
2. Supriya B, Sai Shuti and Stish Sarade – bagged 1 st Prize in drawing competition
3. Anam gondane got 1 st Prize in Table Comp.
4. Aishwari Bambale , Jayateer Kulkarni and Avani Badge got participation certificate in Poem Recitition
5. Consolation Prizes for Dane Competition.

Rajaram-Sitaram Dixit Library Drawing Competition

School bagged 1 st prize and trophy. Anshul Temburne Std IV 1 st and Cash Prize and Mayur Nandankar Std IX B 3 rd Prize out 23 schools. Other students got certificates.

Rajaram Dixit Library had organized Yoga competition

Sanjana Bharti of Std. VIII C received 1 st Prize amongst 8 schools.

Swami Vivekanda Oranisation had organized drawing Competition

Anusha Banala of Std. IX A received 1 st Prize, Akansha Sharma of IX received 1 st Prize, Aman Meshram of Std VII received 1 st Prize.

SOF National Cyber of Olympiad
Medal Winners List

Kunal Wasnik ‘State Rank 5 th and Gold Medal'

Scouts and Guides Camp at Ramteke for Std VII and VIII

March Past Girls Guides 1 st Prize, Sankal Verma Drawing 1 st Prize and Satish Sarode 1 st Prize in Essay Competition

Swami Vivekanad had organized Story Telling Competition

Sejal Madake , Ritika Mangate , Tanisha Sukeja , Sarthak Dhok

Lokmat had Organized Inter-School Dance Competition

School bagged 1 st Prize in Junior Category.

School bagged 1 st Position among 60 schools and won a cash Prize of Rs. 5001.

 

Awards and achievements (2013-14 )

“ Felicitation of Meritorious Students Session 2012-13 In Annual concert. ”

Topper of the school
Deeptesh Bhattcharya (Gold Medalist)
Second Topper of the school Rohit Shamdasani and
Kalpesha Borkar Thrid Topper of the School.


Felicitation Of Merit Students AISSE 2013-14 With The Hitavada Trophies



Felicitation Of Std. X Teachers By HRD Ministry.
Certificates Sent By Mrs.Smriti Zubin Irani (Minister Of Human Resources Development Of India)

At The Occasion Of Independence Day.


Felicitation of Std. X Student in AISSE
Certificate sent by HRD Minister Mrs. Smriti Zubin Irani

Special Child Vishali Pangual was felicitated at the hands of the administrative authorities.


Inter School Chess Competition At St. Vincent Palloti School


“School Received Most Participation Award” And 3 rd Position in Girls Category


Inter-school Drawing Competition Organized by St. Ursula School.


Himani Soundarkar-1 st Prize,
Rinku Shivhare-1 st Consolation prize amongst 29 schools.
Swarali Ramteke and Ritika Jadhav received Participation Certificates.


Inter-school Group Singing Competition Organized by Rajaram Sitaram Dixit Library

School Won 2 nd prize amongst 18 schools


District Level Inter-School Yoga Competition
Organized by -- Kamgar Kalyan , Nagpur.

40 Schools participated. School stood amongst top 10.


District Level Inter-school Yoga Competition Organized by M.K.M.A Sports Academy.

15 Schools participated. Chirayu Gajbhiye (Sliver Medal), Jasleen Kaur , Sanjana Bharti , Rohan Chhangani , Rahul Sarfa and Rano Sakhare (Bronze Medal)


Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School had organized Late S. Jaimal Singh Lamba Inter-School Chess Tournament 2014

15 Schools Participated. All the winner Contestants with the esteemed authorities and Principal Mrs. Archana Joshi (School Principal )


Inter-school Group Singing Competition Organized by Lotus Cultural and Sporting Association.

School Won 3 rd prize (Cash Prize) amongst 59 schools

 

Copyright © 2011 Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Nagpur - All rights reserved
Powered by: Bravura Multimedia