Quick Links

<<Back

Middle & High School

Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Investiture Ceremony 2020

  • Date :- 23rd Oct 2020
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

International Yoga Day 2020

  • Date :- 21st June 2020
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Best Out Of Waste

  • Class :- VI
  • Date :- Dec 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Janmashtami Celebration

  • Date :- 23rd August 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Fit India Blogging

  • Organized by :- CBSE CoE Pune
  • Date :- 1st October 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Std :- VIII
  • Participants :- 152

Teachers Day Celebration

  • Date :- 5th September 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Card Making Competition

  • Date :- 19, 24 August 2019
  • Classes VII A,B,C,D
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Independence Day Celebration

  • Date :- 15th August 2019
  • School :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Investiture Ceremony (Scouts & Guide)

  • Date :- 14th August 2019
  • School :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Flower Making Competition

  • Date :- 19 & 20 July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Classes :- VIII (A, B, C, D)

Winners

S. No

Name of Student

Position

Class / Sec

House

1

Vrushali Tembhurne

I

VIII A

Blue

2

Avani Bhaisare

II

VIII A

Green

3

Mitali Gaurkar

III

VIII A

Red

 

 

 

 

 

1

Manasvi Dhawale

I

VIII B

Green

2

Prabnoor Kaur Multani

II

VIII B

Green

3

Anushka Meshram

III

VIII B

Red

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ravi Sakhare

I

VIII C

Blue

2

Ashdeep Singh Virdi

II

VIII C

Green

3

Pranjali Lanjewar

III

VIII C

Red

4

Kshitij S. Adikene

III

VIII C

Red

 

 

 

 

 

1

Balvinder Singh Lohiya

I

VIII D

Green

2

Dilpreet Kaur Virdi

II

VIII D

Red

3

Gaurav Dulhani

II

VIII D

Red

3

Urmil Bhotmange

III

VIII D

Green

5

Sejal Wankhede

III

VIII D

Red


School Election 2019-20

  • Date :- 6th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Classes :- IX & X




Akhil Bhartiya Nagrik Kendra All India Drawing Competition 2019-20

  • Date :- 5th August 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • No of Students participated :- 239
  • Classes :- Jr. KG to X

Winners :-


Club Formation 2019

  • Date :- 20th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Classes :- IX & X Students

Investiture Ceremony 2019

  • Date :- 19th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Classes :- X

Tree Plantation Drive 2019

  • Date :- 19th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Flower Making Competition 2019

  • Date :- 15th July 2019, 17th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Classes :- VII th A, B, C, D

Mother Teresa Colouring & Handwriting Compertition 2019

  • Date :- 15th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • No. of Students :- 181
  • No. of Students in Colouring :- 106
  • No. of Students in Handwriting :- 75
  • Classes :- IV to X

Foundation Day 2019

  • Date :- 8th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Fifth International Yoga Day

Events

  • Quiz Competition (Based On Yoga)
  • Drawing Competition (Yoga Posture)
  • Sanskrit Sholaka Competition

Events For - Internal & Cbse
Date - 21st June 2019
Time - 7.30 Am To 8.30 Am
No. Of Students Participated - 295
Teaching / Non Teaching Staff - 123
Organized By - Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Bezonbagh, Nagpur

Incharge Teachers :

  • Mrs Tara Kriplani
  • Mrs. Dhananjayi P. Junghare

On 21st June'2019, the school organized 5 th International Yoga day. Student of std. - IX, X and the teaching / non teaching staff participated in the events. The Program was conducted by the school Yoga Teachers. Following events were conducted.

  • Prayer, Kriyas, Asanas, meditation, Rhythmic Yoga, Sanskrit Shloka and Audio Speech of Prime Minister of India, followed by Principal's Speech.
  • Demonstration on Yoga was given by 1) Ku. Surbhi Ninawe , Ku. Gunjan , Mast Chirayu Gajbhiye of Std. - X
  • Rhythmic Yoga was performed by Ku. Rano Sakhare of Std. - VIII and Ku. Sonia Zanzote of Std. - X
  • Sanskrit Shloka and its importance was given by Mast. Arya Walke of Std. - VIII

Quiz competition were held, 5 teams from Std. - X and 4 teams of Std. -IX participated.

STD. - X Winners of Quiz competition

  1. Saloni Pate & Mast Chirayu Gajbhiye. Of Std - X-B

STD. - IX Winners of Quiz competition

Ku. Nirveli Bhivgade - IX - A & Mast. Naveen Aware - IX-A

Sanskrit Shloka Competition was held on Yoga under the Guidance of Teacher Mrs. Rita Bhatnagar& Mrs. Priti Raut.

Total Students participated in Sanskrit Shloka Competition from std. - VII and VIII were 25.

Winners Of Std. VII

  1. Mast Dheer Meshram - 7a
  2. Mast Faizan Abbas - 7c, Ku.chetna Belani - 7c
  3. Mast Linesh Tiwari - 7c, Mast Rajveer Singh Maras - 7a, Ku. Dimple Deotale - 7b

Winners Of Std. VIII

  1. Ku.bhakti Dhote - 8b
  2. Ku.sonal Jeswani- 8c, Mast Mohit Belani - 8 D
  3. Ku.poorva Gharote - 8 D

Drawing Competition Was Held On Yoga Postures Under The In-charge Teachers Mrs. Reena Sarin & Mrs. Sunita Naidu.
Total Students Participated In Drawing Competition from Std. IX and X were 70.

Winners Of Std. IX

  1. Mast Harmanpreet Singh Jabbal
  2. Ku.manasvi Sakhare
  3. Ku.maitree Bele

Winners Of Std. X

  1. Ku.ruchikather
  2. Ku.avani Badge
  3. Ku.parul Rangari

Meditation Workshop 2019 - 20

  • Date :- 24th April 2019 to 26 th April 2019 (3 days)
  • Timing :- 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
  • Place :- School premises
  • Students :- 8th, 9th & 10 th & All teaching & non-teaching staff.
  • Organized by :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Resource Person :- Mr. Vijay Kumar Gokhale & Mr. Aniruddha Kumar Gokhale
  • Incharge Teacher :- Mrs. Dhananjayi P. Junghare & Mrs. Tara Kriplani

3 Days Meditation Workshop was conducted by Gayatri Pariwar under the banner of Akhil Bhartiya Sanskruti, Shantikunj for students, teachers & non-teaching staff.

  • 24th April 2019 - students of std VIII participated
  • 25th April 2019 - students of std IX participated
  • 26th April 2019 - students of std X participated
  • 26th April 2019 - teachers & non-teaching staff were also participated (1:00 p.m.to 2:00 p.m.)

Students, teachers & non-teaching staff were made aware regarding the importance of meditation in our day to day life and increasing pressure of studies & competition in students life.


R.S.P. SEMINAR

On 20th April 2019, the R.S.P. Seminar was held in Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School. In which the students of Std. X attended the seminar where in more than 100 students of R.S.P. took part with great zeal and interest.

The Seminar was taken by the R.S.P. Incharge and Trainer Mr. Atul Agarkar

and the school R.S.P. Police Incharge Mr. S. Thombre, in which they spoke and guided the students as to how the Rules and Regulations, Education, Enforcement, Engineering etc. Plays the important role on controlling the Traffic and people on the road. The school R.S.P. teacher incharge Mr. Joseph John proposed the vote of thanks. The school Principal Mrs. Vinita Bansal appreciated and thanked the team.


Great Achievement in AISSE 2018-19

 

Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School running under the Management of The Sikh Education Society brought laurels to the school by maintaining its legacy of 100% result in AISSE 2018-19. In all 145 students appeared, 18 students scored more than 90%, 47 students scored above 80 %. Most of the students are in 1 st division. The top notcher of the school is Miss. Samiksha Ganvir with 98%, 2 nd position is bagged by Mast. Navjyot Singh Marhas with 96.4% & 3 rd position is bagged by Mast. Aditya Chandrikapure with 94.8%. The students gave the credit of their success to the esteemed members of The Sikh Education Society President S. Gurbux Singhji Lamba, General Secretary & CEO S. Sarabjit Singhji Kalsi, Other esteemed members of the society, Principal Mrs. Vinita Bansal and their teachers for their support and guidance to reach such heights.

 

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION (2018-19)

 

Best Out of Waste Competition
Date: - 3-1-2019, 9-1-2019, 10-1-2019 | Class: - VI | Venue: - School

Incharge Teacher : Mrs. Simranjeet Kaur Dadiyala

Judge : Mrs. Rina Sarin | Mrs. Piyarli Bhoumik

Winners

Position

Name

Class

House

1st

Bhumika Tulswani

VI A

Red

1st

Aayana Bansod

VI B

Blue

1st

Anushka Sakhare

VI C

Red

1st

Mayur Pali

VI D

Red

2nd

Arnavi Thool

VI A

Blue

2nd

Konal Sangole

VI B

Red

2nd

Puneet Sakhare

VI C

Green

2nd

Devyansh Fulzele

VI D

Blue

2nd

Niyali Lingayat

VI D

Blue

3rd

Nancy Pali

VI A

Blue

3rd

Ridhi Rai

VI B

Green

3rd

Ridhima Nishate

VI B

Red

3rd

Dheer Meshram

VI C

Red

3rd

Khushi Yadav

VI C

Blue

3rd

Dimple Badge

VI D

Red

Extempore Competition

Date: - 17.07.2018 | Class: - Class VIII (A, B, C, D) | Venue: -School

Incharge Teachers/ Judges: - Mrs. Pooja Dheer | Mrs. Simranjeet Kaur | Mrs. Neha Wani

Class VIII A

Name

House

Position

1

Dhruv Puri

Blue

3rd

2

Arnab Halder

Red

2 nd

3

Anmesha Meshram

Green

1 st

Class VIII B

Name

House

Position

1

Karanshu Meshram

Green

3rd

2

Mahipal Matharu

Blue

2 nd

3

Mihika Dhok

Red

1 st

Class VIII C

Name

House

Position

1

Purva Bokade

Red

3rd

2

Priyanshi Dongre

Green

2 nd

3

Parineeti Wahane

Blue

1 st

Class VIII D

Name

House

Position

1

Tanushree Sewndarkar

Red

3rd

2

Zara Quazi

Green

2 nd

3

Shreya Bansod

Blue

1 st

Bulletin Board Making Competition

Month: - August 2018 | Class: - Std VIII | Venue: - School

Incharge Teachers / Judges : - 1) Mrs. Pooja S. Dhir | 2) Mrs. Simranjeet Kaur |3) Miss Neha Wani

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

VIII A

Arnik Singh Bindra

Blue

2

VIII A

Deepika Paku

Green

3

VIII A

Aishwari Bambale

Blue

3

VIII A

Chunharmeet Singh Sokhi

Blue

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

VIII B

Krutika Bawankar

Blue

2

VIII B

Janvi Kaishalwar

Red

3

VIII B

Manavi Sakhare

Red

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

VIII C

Neeraj Keshwani

Red

2

VIII C

Piyush Meshram

Green

3

VIII C

Nancy Sewani

Blue

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

VIII D

Vidhi Laharwani

Green

2

VIII D

Yutika Maske

Blue

3

VIII D

Snehal Sahare

Green

Self Defence

Date: - 7.9.2018 | Class: - VI to X | Venue: - School

Green Board
Month: - August 2018 | Class: - V A | Venue :School | Class teacher : Mrs. Jaspreet Maras

Water Harvesting Day

Date:- 13.09.2018 | Venue :- School

 

Fire Drill

Date :- 15.09.2018 | Class :- IX & X | Venue :- School

Swachh Water Day

Date:- 12.09.2018 | Venue :- School

Swachhata School Exhibition Day
Date:- 11.09.2018 | Venue:- School

Swachhata Shapath Day
Date:- 01.09.2018 | Venue:- School

Corporator Neha Nikose
 

Swachhata Participation Day
Date:- 06.09.2018 | Venue:- School (Activities- Quiz, Painting, Debate, Skit, Poem)

Swachhata Awareness Day
Date :- 02.09.2018 to 04.09.2018 | Venue:- School

Personal Hygiene Day

Date:- 08.09.2018 | Venue:- School

Hand Wash Day

Date:- 07.09.2018 | Venue:- School

 

Green School Drive

Date:- 05.09.2018 | Venue:- School

Community Participation Day
Date:10-09-18 | Sologaneering With School March

Annual Health Check Up

Date :12 th and 26 th Aug | Activity: Eye Check Up | Classes: VI to VIII
Conducted by: Akshar Eye Institute | Ambedkar Road Nagpur.
Arranged by- Health and Wellness Club

Card Making Interschool Competition
Month:August | Venue :School | Class :VI
Winners: 1)Rashi Chaware | 2)Resham Bagde |3)Ishan Dokre

Debate Interschool Competition

Month :July | Venue :School | Class: VII A
Winners :
1)Adya Dixit 2)Amisha Durbude 3)Sonal Jeswani

Debate Interschool Competition
Month :July | Venue : School | Class : VII C
Winners: •  Nishtha Waghmare •  Sujal Dupare •  Manasvi Dhawale

English Extempore Competition
Month : July | Venue:School | Class:VIII
Winners:
1)Kharanshu Meshram 2)Mahipal Matharu 3)Mihika Dhok

Envelop Making
Interschool competition
Month : July | Venue :School | Class : VI
Winners : 1)Suhana Wasnik 2)Animesh Yadav 3)Tejal Selokar

Poster Making Interschool Competition
Month :August | Venue : School | Class:VII
Winners : 1)Prajot Kaur Bagal 2)Ishika Sahare 3)Poorva Gharote

 

Formation Of Various Club

Date: 16-07-18 | Venue:School

Maths Club

Nature Club

Anti Bullying Club

Eco-Club

AEP Club

Social Club

Literary and Reading Club

Health And Wellness Club

Science Club

Disaster Management Club

Peace Foundation

Drama Club(English)

Drama Club(Hindi)

Drama Club (Marathi)

 

Investiture Ceremony (2018-19)

Date:19.07.18 | Place:School

Quiz Competition : Topic ‘The State Of Odisha'
Date:13-07-18 | Venue:School | Class: IX,X
Winning Team :
1)Ananya Ambade 2)Sanika Badole 3)Lishita 4)Suyash Sehgal

Tree Plantation

Date:16.07.18 | Venue:School |Tree Plantation

School Election 2018-19
Date:10-07-18 | Venue:School

Elocution Competition
Date :18-12-17 | Class VI | Venue :School

Winners :

Sr.No

Names of the students

Position

class

House

1

Gaganpreet. Kaur.Shergill

1 st

VI B

Blue

2

Balwinder .S.Lohiya

2 nd

VI A

Green

3

NiharikaBourasia

3 rd

VI D

Red

Interhouse Rangoli Competition

Class : VI | Month : October 2017 | Venue : School

Winners :

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

ShravaniDhakate

VI A

Green

2 nd

PranjaliLanjewar

VI B

Red

3 rd

ChitralekhaSatnurkar

VI C

Green

3 rd

ManasviLonare

VI B

Blue

Interhouse Dance Competition

Date :28-11-17 | Class :VI | Venue : School

Winners :

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

ManasviDhawle

VI C

Green

2 nd

SuhaniBhagat

VI B

Green

3 rd

MalikaAdwani

VI C

Blue

3 rd

AnanyaPotpose

VI A

Green

Best Out Of Waste

Date:August | Class :VI | Venue :School

Winners:

Position

Names of the students

Class

House

1 st

Harmanjot Singh Samlok

VI C

Blue

2 nd

Manthan Masram

VI B

Green

3 rd

Prince Yadav

VI A

Green

3 rd

Manmeet Kaur Saini

VI D

Blue

 

Interhouse Debate Competition

Date :16-08-17 | Venue:School | Class : VII

Winners:

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

Sanskriti Verma

VII A

Blue

1 st

Mahipal S.Matharu

VII D

Blue

2 nd

Rishika Meshram

VII D

Blue

3 rd

Saniya Kapri

VII C

Blue

 

Investiture Ceremony
Date:02-08-17 | Venue :School

Members of The Sikh Education Society President Sardar Gurbu xSinghji Lamba, General Secretary Sardar Sarabjit Singhji Kalsi
and Principal Mrs.Vinita Bansal

 

School Election 2017-18
Date :15-07-17 | Venue:School

Elected Members:
Head Girl-Riya Dokre
Head Boy -Tushar Satnurkar
Red House Captain- Prerak Meshram
Blue House Captain- Pranav Manwatkar
Green House Captain- Samyek Wasnik
Red House Vice-Captain - AankarGondane
Blue House Vice-Captain - Aryan Salwe
Green House Vice-Captain - ShreniDubey

 

Formation Of Various Club
Date: 25-07-17 | Venue:School

Eco-Club

Heritage Club

AEP Club

Social Club

Literary and Reading Club

Health And Wellness Club

Science Club

Disaster Management Club
 

Peace Foundation

 

Comic Role Competition

Date : 18-02-17 | Venue: School Ground | Class : VI

Winners :

1 st Aditya Gajbhiye VI A (Red House)
2 nd Prince Karmore VI B (Blue House)
2 nd Bhumi Wankhede VI C (Green House )
3 rd Aryaman Lokhande VI C (Red House)
3 rd Kashish Pandey VI C (Red House)

Consolation Prize :
Akshat Mourya VI B (Red House)
Vrushab Shende VI C (Red House)

Winners :
1 st Aditya Gajbhiye VI A (Red House)
2 nd Prince Karmore VI B (Blue House)
2 nd Bhumi Wankhede VI C (Green House )
3 rd Aryaman Lokhande VI C (Red House)
3 rd Kashish Pandey VI C (Red House)
Consolation Prize : Akshat Mourya VI B (Red House)
Vrushab Shende VI C (Red House)

Dance Competition
Date :10-02-17 | Class : VII | Venue :School

Winners :
1 st SudhishTiwari VII E
2 nd Saba Sheikh VII C
2 nd Jiya Rajput VII B
3 rd JafferNaqui VII E
3 rd KhuspreetKaur VII D

Annual Concert 2016-17
Theme : Essence of Indian Culture | Date :28-01-17 | Venue :Guru Nanak College of Pharmacy,Nagpur.

Best Out Of Waste
Date:19-01-17 | Class : VI | Venue:School

Winners :

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

PremanshuKusre

VI A

Red

2 nd

SanskarWanjari

VI C

Red

2 nd

SnehalSahare

VI D

Green

3 rd

AkshatMourya

VI B

Red

3 rd

SimranjeetKaurRathour

VI B

Green

3 rd

Prince Karmore

VI B

Blue

Annual Sports Meet
Theme : “KhelDangal” 2016-17
Date :15-12-16 | Venue: School Ground
Class : Middle and High

Christmas Celebration
Date :23-12-16 | Venue : School ground

Flower Arrangement

Date :2-12-16 | Venue :School | Class : VI

Winners :

Position

Name of Student

Class

House

1 st

Vanshika Bagde

VI C

Red

1 st

Kashish Pandey

VI C

Red

2 nd

Rishika Meshram

VI D

Blue

2 nd

Diksha Dubey

VI D

Blue

3 rd

Akshat Mourya

VI B

Red

3 rd

Dhanshree Mandlik

VI B

Red

National Education Day
Date :11 th Nov 2016 | Venue : School

Rangoli Competition
Month :October 2016 | Class : VI | Venue : School Ground

Winners :

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

Prince Karmore

VI B

Blue

2 nd

Mahipal Singh Matharu

VI D

Blue

2 nd

Snehal Sahare

VI D

Green

2 nd

Shreya Bansod

VI C

Blue

3 rd

Kashish Pandey

VI C

Red

3 rd

Tanushree Saudarkar

VI C

Red

3 rd

Mahi Nanet

VI A

Red

Maths Quiz Interhouse Competition
Date:19-08-16 | Venue:School |Class:VI

Winners :
1 st Kharanshu Meshram(Green House)
2 nd Mahanshu Nandeshwar(Red House)
3 rd Harshita Gajbhiye(Blue House)

Hindi Diwas
Date:14 Sept 2016 | Venue:School | Class:X

Cookery Skill
Date:12-09-16 | Venue:School | Class: X

Interhouse Basketball Competition
Date:27-07-16 & 30-07-16 | Venue:School Ground | Class: IX & X

Meritorous Students(AISSE ):-2015-16
Meritorous Students(AISSE ) with General Secretary Sardar Parshan Singhji Kalsi(Ex-MLC), President Sardar Gurbux Singhji Lamba,Principal Mrs Vinita Bansal and Staff Members

 

Interhouse Football Competition

Date :25 th & 26 th July 2016 | Venue:School Ground | Class:VII to X

Tree Plantation Drive
Date:20-07-16 | Venue:School

Formation Of Various Club
Date: 20-07-16 | Venue:School

Eco-Club

Heritage Club

AEP Club
Social Club

Literary and Reading Club

Health And Wellness Club
Science Club

Disaster Management Club

 

Peace Foundation

 

School Election
Date :14-07-2016 | Venue :School

Investiture Ceremony
Date :19-07-17 | Venue: School

Inter House Singing Competition
Date :16-07-16 | Venue:School |Class: VI

Winners of Std VI:-
1 st Anjali Jaiswal-Green House
2 nd NandiniUkey-Green House
3 rd Sameer Yengade-Green House
Prince Karmore-Blue House

Blessing Ceremony of X Std students | Date :13 Feb 2016

 

Comic Role Competition
Date:16 Feb 2016 | Class:VI

Winners

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

Paramveer Singh Saini

VI D

Red

2 nd

Vishal Demla

VI E

Green

2 nd

Jiya Rajput

VI B

Green

3 rd

Sahil Singh

VI E

Green

3 rd

Saurabh Tiwari

VI A

Green

3 rd

Pranjali Waghmare

VI A

Green

 

Science Exhibition
Date: 17 th October 2015 | Venue : School
InchargeTeacher :Mrs.PadmaUpadhye
Class : VI , VII , VIII , IX , X

Class

Names of models

Class VI

1)Hydro electricity generator
2)Twitter- an interacting game

Class VII

1)Water conservation
2)Electromagnet
3)Green City Nagpur

Class VIII

1)Thermal Power Plant
2)Dynamo
3)Hydraulic Crane
3)Hydraulic Loader & Digger

Class IX

1)Tradinally made modern village
2)Thermal Power Plant
2)Collision balls
3)Animal cell
3)Water purification system

Class X

1)Modernized periodic able
2)Heart's & lung's connections
3)Respiratory system
3)Windmill generator

 

Inter-House Activity (Puppet Dance competition)
Date: 29 Jan 2016 | Class: VI | Incharge Teacher:Piyarli Bhoumik
Winners:
1 st Prize Syed Jaffer Naqvi Class VI E (Blue House)
2 nd Prize Mousami Waghmare Class VI E (Green House)
3 rd Prize Sudjish Tiwari Class VI E (Red House) And Tiya Rajput Class VI B (Green House)

Seminar OnHealth Check Up And Awareness Camp
Date: 30-01-2016 | Venue:School | Attended by all the staff members
Resource person – Mr.Rashid and Mr.Mayur from ‘HerbalifeNuitrition'
Co-ordinated by – Mrs.PadmaUpadhya

Flower Arrangement
Date: 21 Dec 2015 | Std:VI | Incharge teacher:Mr. Kamal Bhagchandani
The winners :
1 st position :

Arya Gajbhiye , VI C-- Green House
Tashu Chandale, VI E-- Blue House

2 nd position:
Dimple Kukreja,VI C-- Red House
Shreyansi Naik ,VI C-- Blue House

3 rd position:
Rahul Nagarkar, VI A-- Red House
Menal Bourasia, VI C --Green House

Jewellery making competition (inter house )

Std –VII | Month –October-2015
Winners
1 st position Sarpreet Kaur Multani (Std VII B Red House)
2 nd position Apoorva Sahare (Std VII B Green House)
3 rd position Nidhi Bias (Std VII D Blue House)
3 rd position Janhavi Dhawale (Std VII D Red House)
InchargeTeacher :MrsPriyaSehgal

 

WORLD AIDS DAY IN SCHOOL ASSEMBLY
Date :1 st Dec 15 | Venue : School ground |Students of VI, VII and VIII

Activity under Health and Wellness Club students prepared slogans and delivered speeches

 

Rashtriya Ekta Diwas | National Education Day
Sardar Vallabhai Patels Birthday celebrated as ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas'
Pledge Ceremony for students of Std. IX and X
Run for unity at school level For Std. Ix and X

Siddhant Chinckhede XD and Anushka Kannake spoke on the occasion. Students participated in CBSE Expression
series wrote essays, made posters and drawings.

 

NSE QUEST
Organized by CNBC, TV channel .
Date: 30 th Sept. 2015 | Venue: Ramkrishna Marg, Tea Point, Dhantoli, Nagpur.
Students received Certificate of Participation Suleha Alam and Sankalp Verma from Std. IX

 

Diwali celebration | Date: 7/11/2015

LIC of India Nagpur Division 59 th Insurance Week Celebrations 2015

Drawing Competition (Sit-N-Draw)
For Std. V to X
•  Harshdeep Sing Multani VI – B
•  ManaswiBarsagade VII- C
•  GayatriSrinivasan VIII-A

LIC Ex-tempore speech competition
•  Saulhya AlamIX-D
•  Shreyashi Borkar X-D participated

National Education Day
Birthday of Maullan Abdul Kalam
Elocution for Std. IX students | Essay Writing for Std. VIII and X | Rally for Sd. IX and X

CBSE Expression series students participated in essay writing, poetry and drawing competition.
Children made poster to Emphasise the Importance of Literacy.Activity under the Literary Club.

 

 

Bal Mela Fete on account of children's day
Date: 4 th Nov. 2015 | Various Stalls of food stuff and games were organized for the students by the teachers. |Song by teachers.

 

Report of English Story Telling Competition Class V
Under CCA/ Life Skill

Class Winner Position House
       
V-A Aishwari Bambade 1 st Blue
  Tanvi Bagde 2 nd Green
  Devesh Bhotmange 3 rd Red
       
V-B Dhruv Puri 1 st Blue
  Nancy Sewani 2 nd Blue
  Prabhjot K. Ghotra 3 rd Blue
       
V-C Tanish Pooniya 1 st Red
  Nandini Ukey 2 nd Green
  Vidhi Laharwani 3 rd Green
       
V-D Harshita Gajbhiye 1 st Green
  Ishan Khatri 2 nd Red
  Jaanvi Kaishelwar 3 rd Red

Special Course on Remote Sensing & Geographical Information System
Conducted By Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Centre (MRSAC) 27/07/2015 to 7/08/2015.
Attended by Mrs. RashmiSahani awarded Certificate for the same.

 

Times of India had conducted an event in which various activities were conducted.

64 students participated.
InchargeTeachers :MrsMitaleeMukharjee (vice-principal) | Principal : Mrs. Archana Joshi
Supervisor &cordinator : Mrs. AshaRai Sudan, ArvindChoudhary, SangitaBhattacharjee, Mahesh Kale, Sunita Naidu

Students Requirement Details

Editor Students: 1 Amlan Roy X
  2 RitikaMangate X
  3 PiyushJha X
  4 ShreyashiBorkar X
  5 VaishnaviKhinchi X
  6 NavneetChaniane X
  7 Mohit Patel IX
  8 SwariliRamteke IX
Reporter : 1 AmanJumane X
  2 SaulehaAlam IX
Middle School: 1 Navjot Sigh Maras VII A
  2 AsthaDodeja VII A
  3 SanketVerma VII B
  4 DilpreetKaur Wade VII C
  5 AyushJha VII A
  6 Chirag Joshi VIII A
  7 AdityaBawane VIII A
  8 MohitDharmani VIIIB
  9 GeetikLabba VIII B
  10 JanakKukreja VIII B
  11 SanskritiYadav VIIIC
  12 Ushika Roy VIII C
  13 Aryan Khaparde VIII A
  14 SarthakDhok VIII D
  15 Smith Walke VIII D
  16 VeejalNikose VIII D
Photographer Students: 1 DhananjayShende X- A
  2 KarandeepPothiwal X-B
  3 RohitDhangaye X-C
  4 RudeshBhotmange X-C
  5 YashKirtiMool IX
  6 AdityaBiswal X-A
Artist Students: 1 AkshadaLal  
  2 MeenalKarade  
  3 RitikaJadhav  
  4 RinkuShivhare  
  5 AnshulTembhurne  
  6 HemaniSauandarkar  
  7 SatishSarode  
  8 MayurNandadkar  
Essay & Poem Writing : 1 SiddantChinchkhede X-D
  2 ShrinuAmbade X-D
  3 VanitaAssudani X-D
  4 ArshitaGabhaiye IX-A
  5 LeeshaTembhurne IX-B
  6 SankalpVerma IX-C
  7 TanishaSukheja IX-D
  8 HimanshuSaha IX- B
Extra Students : 1 ApekshaRamteke X-A
  2 AksharaGajhate X-B
  3 PranaliPatil X-C
  4 Rohit X-C
  5 MuskanYadav IX-B
  6 JasleenKaurDigwa IX-B
  7 SakhiHumani IX-C
  8 ShreyaBagde IX-D
  9 IshanChanchlani X-B
  10 AdityaTirpude IX-A
Achiever Students : 1 Ritika Joshi X-C
  2 DeepikaVaswani IX-A
  3 PrerakMeshram VIII- C
  4 SamikshaGanvir VII
  5 AditPatil IX -A
  6 SanjanaBharti IX-A
  7 TapanPakhide X-D
  8 AnomGondane X-A

DurgaUtsav Celebration in school | 15 th October 2015

 

INTER HOUSE G.K QUIZ COMPETITION FOR STD. VI. On 22 nd July 2015

Winners: 1st Mohit Tirpude (VI E) Red House,
                  2nd Shreyash Shamkuwar (VI E) Blue House,
                  3rd Anshu Punia (VI E) Green House

Inter-House Elocution Competition for Std. VIII on 21 st July 2015.

Winners: 1st Yoshita Bhoultkar (Green House) VIII D
                  2 nd Anushree Wankhede (Blue House) VIII A
                  3 rd Shrayanshi Gajbhiye (Red House) VIII D

 

Annual Sports Meet 2014-15.

A theme ‘ Badte Chalo '

Student performed Races, Aerobic, PT, etc. Winners of March-Past :Green House

Best Discipline :Red House
Overall Championship :Blue House
Best Sports person : Mst . Vineet Godhani , Paramveer Atwal and Romesh Khobragade .
Program Compered by : Ms. Preeti Wasnik and Mrs. Sukhvinder Kaur Saini and Vote of Thanks Mrs. Asha Rai .

Annual Sports Meet 2014-15

INTER - HOUSE COMPETITION FOR STD V.

Poster Making Competition --Theme Kite Flying and Republic Day Celebration

Ruchika Ther (Blue House) VD, Sanskruti Temburnikar (Red House) VE, Praniksha Mendhe (Red House) VB

Activity Best out of Waste for std. V

Winners: 1 st Prize Dimple Kukreja (VC) Red house

2 nd Prize Simranpreet Kaur Saini (VC) Green House

3 rd Prize Namandeep Kaur Pothiwal (VE) Blue House

Matrubhasha Divas Mother-Tongue Day

Various activities were conducted and report send to C.B.S.E

Inter-house fancy dress competition for std.III

28 students participated:
Winners: Manyata Rai (Blue House), Sushant Bhagat (Blue House) and Anushka Pantode (Red House)
Judges: Mrs. Dipali Lingayatwani and Mr. Santosh Gupta.

Inter house Bhel Making Competition 2014-15

Winners :
1 st Winner – Ms. Arnab Halder (Red House) IV D
2 nd Winner – Mst . Devesh Bhotmange (Red House) IV A
3 rd Winner – Ms. Jsleen Khokhar (Green House) IV B

 

Inter-house Competition -- One-Minute Act for Std. III

School-Level Best out of Waste Exhibition

Inter-School Solo Dance Competition for class II

Winners:

1 st Bhumi Sayan II A(Red House), 2 nd Chetna Belani II D(Blue House) and 3 rd Mahi Nale II C(Green House)

Contribution towards the noble cause: Global Cancer

Students of VI, VII and VIIIth raised funds of Rs. 38,450. Amount handed over to Mr. R. B Deshpande

Students who raised maximum funds were awarded with medals, certificates and gifts.

Principal Mrs. Archana Joshi received Memeneto and CC E cordinator Mrs. Kulvinder Kaur Madne received certificate of appreceiation .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CBSE EXPRESSION SEREIES (Essay writing competition)

| At the occasion of Birthdays of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and Lala Lajpat Rai Students from std. V to VII express there views on the given topics and entries were sent to CBSE online.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Seminar on Adolescence – as a part of Health, Hygiene and sanitation

Behavioral changes during Adolescence for girls of Std. VII Conducted by Asha Rai .

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seminar on Fire Safety conducted by Mr. R. K Deshpande (Attended by Whole School )

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seminar on communication skills for students of Std X - Conducted by Mr. Anurag Pande , Mrs. Sujata Pande and there team.

Attended by Mrs. Archana Joshi, Mrs. Mitalee Mukherjee , Mrs. Asha Rai , Mrs. Kulvinder Kaur Madne and Teachers teachin in std. X

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

The School academic pattern is exactly the same, the C.B.S.E. prescribed for i.e., CCE pattern. There are two terms in an Academic Year S.A. I & S.A. II. Each term includes two Formative Assessments so there is FA-I, FA-II & SA-I for 1 st Term and FA – III, FA-IV, SA-II for 2 nd Term.
Formative Assessment includes various classroom activities which is a Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation of the child.

Middle School



Copyright © 2011 Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Nagpur - All rights reserved
Powered by: Bravura Multimedia