Quick Links

<<Back

Primary

Annual Sports Day 2019-20 (Primary)

  • Class :- I to V
  • Date :- 11th Dec 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

National Sports Day (Krida Diwas)

  • Date :- 29th August 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Envelope Making

  • Class :- V
  • Month :- July
  • School :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School


Winners

Class V A

1.

Ayush Mishra

Green House

14/15

1st Position

2.

Palash Thatere

Red House

12/15

2nd Position

3.

Rushabh Lokhande

Blue House

11/15

3rd Position


Class V B

1.

Siddhi Morghade

Red House

13/15

1st Position

2.

K. Kritika

Red House

12/15

2nd Position

3.

Gaurav Katare

Red House

10/15

3rd Position


Class V C

1.

Himadri Sharma

Red House

14/15

1st Position

2.

Jyoti Burde

Blue House

13/15

2nd Position

3.

Mahiwish Khan

Blue House

13/15

2nd Position

4.

Anshul Wagh

Red House

9/15

3rd Position


Class V D

1.

Arshati Kutarmare

Green House

14/15

1st Position

2.

Himanshi Jeswani

Blue House

13/15

2nd Position

3.

Surbhi Yadav

Green House

10/15

3rd Position



Coin Collection

  • Classes :- III A
  • Student Name :- Vansh Gajbhiye
  • School :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School


Akhil Bhartiya Nagrik Kendra All India Drawing Competition 2019-20

  • Date :- 5th August 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • No of Students participated :- 239
  • Classes :- Jr. KG to X

Winners :-


Bangle Pen Stand Making Competition 2019

  • Class :- IV (A, B, C, D)
  • Date :- 16th, 17th & 23rd July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Winners

S. No

Name of Child

Position

Class / Sec

House

1

Aryan Wankhede

I

IV A

Yellow

2

Shranya Patil

II

IV A

Green

3

Yashasvi Gedam

III

IV A

Red

 

 

 

 

 

1

Aditya Chandani

I

IV B

Blue

2

Shreya Goswami

II

IV B

Yellow

3

Pankhudi Walde

III

IV B

Yellow

 

 

 

 

 

1

Arman Sheikh

I

IV C

Green

2

Amrata Dulhani

II

IV C

Red

3

Trisha Bhimte

III

IV C

Red

 

 

 

 

 

1

Drushti Sahare

I

IV D

Yellow

2

Mrudul Borkar

II

IV D

Green

3

Chanchal Kriplani

III

IV D

Blue


Interschool Dance Competition 2019

  • Class :- III (A, B, C, D)
  • Date :- 25th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Winners

Class

Name

Score

House

Position

III B

Kripa Khatri

30

Green

1st

III B

Saanvi Gajghate

28

Yellow

1st

III B

Devesh Ingle

27

Green

2nd

III C

Bhumi Joshi

27

Blue

2nd

III D

Khushi Goswami

26

Yellow

3rd

III A

Saishree Meshram

26

Blue

3rd


Greeting Card Making Competition 2019

  • Date :- 17th, 18th, 19th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Classes :- Ist A, B, C, D

Guru Purnima 2019

  • Date :- 16th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Singing Competition 2019-20

  • Class :- II (A, B, C, D)
  • Date :- 12th July 2019
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School

Class

Name

Score

House

Position

II D

Ramnik Singh Mattu

59

Green

1st

II A

Manasvi Desbhratar

59

Yellow

1st

II B

Tanveer Kaur

57

Blue

2nd

II A

Gurleen Kaur

57

Red

2nd

II C

Sabbhya Parate

54

Red

3rd

II C

Animesh Gupta

54

Red

3rd


All India Drawing Competition 2019-20

  • Date :- 9th July 2019
  • Classes :- 1st To 5th
  • Number of Students Participated :- 183
  • Venue :- Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School
  • Incharge Teacher :- Mrs. Reena Sarin & Mrs. Sunita Naidu

Matribhasha Diwas 2018-19

Date: - 21-02-2019

Venue: - School

 

 

Marathi Diwas

Date: - 27-02-2019 | Venue: - School

Christmas Day Celebration

Date: - 21-12-2018 | Venue: - School

 

Dance Competition
Date: - 19-12-2018 | Class: - I | Venue: - School

Judge: - Mrs. Sangeeta Bhatacharya
Incharge: - Mrs. Dipali Khairkar, Mrs. Mandeep

Total Winners

Class

Position

House

Name

Marks

IB

1 st

Red

Mahakdeep Kaur Multani

30

IB

1 st

Red

Jasraj Sing Bharin

30

ID

2 nd

Blue

Gurkirat Singh Bakshi

29

ID

3rd

Red

Yaksh Miglani

27

 

Annual Sports Meet Primary

Date: - 22/11/2018, 28/11/2018 | Venue: - School

 

Singing Competition
Month: - October 2018 | Venue: - School | Class: - VI C

Spell Bee Competition

Month: - August 2018 | Class: - II (A, B, C, D) | Venue: - School
Incharge Teachers: - Miss Gagandeep Kaur | Mrs. Mandeep Kaur | Miss Roshni sadhwani

 

Greeting Card Making Competition

Month: - August 2018 | Class: - I (A, B, C, D) | Venue: - School

Incharge Teachers: - Miss. Roshni Sadhwani | Mrs. Mandeep Kaur | Mrs. Dipali Khairkar

Class

Name

Position

House

I A

Amit Kalyani

1 st

Blue

I A

Ajay Pandey

2 nd

Red

I A

Avani Tambe

3 rd

Yellow

Class

Name

Position

House

I B

Simrath Manshani

1 st

Yellow

I B

Aradhya Sahare

2 nd

Blue

I B

Aalvi Neware

3 rd

Red

Class

Name

Position

House

I C

Varchasav Rai

1 st

Green

I C

Yashika Chawre

2 nd

Yellow

I C

Kush Bansod

3 rd

Blue

Class

Name

Position

House

I D

Manasvi Pakhale

1 st

Green

I D

Mahek Mehra

2 nd

Yellow

I D

Harsh Meshram

3 rd

Blue

 

Singing Competition

Month: - August 2018 | Class: - V (A, B, C, D) | Venue: - School

Incharge Teachers: - Mrs. Pooja Dhir | Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur

 

Rank

Class

Name

House

1 st

V B

Trisha Yadav

Green

2 nd

V B

Labhashree Gawai

Red

2 nd

V B

Japjaap Singh

Green

3 rd

V D

Ruzula Sangode

Green

3 rd

V D

Promit Sontakke

Blue

 

Poster making Competition

Month: - July 2018 | Class: - V (A, B, C, D) | Venue: - School

Topic: - Say No to Plastic Bags | Incharge Teachers: - Mrs. Pooja Dheer | Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur

Class VA

Name

House

Position

1

Atharv D

Red

3rd

2

Vidhi Y

Green

2 nd

3

Chirag C

Blue

1 st

Class VB

Name

House

Position

1

Sidra Sheikh

Blue

3rd

2

Harshdeep Singh

Blue

2 nd

3

Arnav Gajghate

Green

1 st

Class VC

Name

House

Position

1

Parth Aswar

Blue

3rd

2

Abhas Walde

Green

2 nd

3

Chetna Tejwani

Green

1 st

Class VD

Name

House

Position

1

Anushka Gupta

Red

3rd

2

Simranpreet Saini

Green

2 nd

3

Balpreet Bhamra

Blue

1 st

Poster making competition

Month: - July 2018 | Class: - IV (A, B, C, D) | Venue: - School
Incharge Teachers: - Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur | Mrs. Pooja Dhir

Class IVA

Name

House

Position

1

Sherlin Bambode

Red

1 st

2

Harkirat Kaur

Green

2 nd

3

Dhanashree Motghare

Blue

3 rd

Class IVB

Name

House

Position

1

Jaspreet Kaur

Red

1 st

2

Shrishti

Green

2 nd

3

Manpreet K. Maras

Blue

3 rd

Class IVC

Name

House

Position

1

Suyash Wasnik

Red

1 st

2

Shubhi

Green

2 nd

3

Guruveer Singh Sidhu

Blue

3 rd

Class IVD

Name

House

Position

1

Aprit Gajbhiye

Blue

1 st

2

Gargie Sakhare

Green

2 nd

3

Vipul Meshram

Red

3 rd

 

Maths Quiz

Monthly: - July 2018 | Class: - III | Venue: - School

Incharge Teachers: - Sangita Karmakar | Roshni Sadhwani

Class III A

Name

House

Position

1

Puloma Chandra

Blue

1 st

2

Arshdeep Singh Gujjar

Blue

2 nd

3

Minisha Tulaswani

Yellow

3 rd

Class III B

Name

House

Position

1

Aarohi Das

Red

1 st

2

Sharanya Patil

Green

2 nd

3

Pankhudi Walde

Yellow

3 rd

Class III C

Name

House

Position

1

Bindhwasni Gupta

Green

1 st

2

Mayank Dongre

Red

2 nd

3

Shravani Janbandhu

Red

3 rd

Class III D

Name

House

Position

1

Stuti Shrivas

Blue

1 st

2

Nikhil Dudhpachare

Yellow

2 nd

3

Jaspreet Kaur

Red

3 rd

Life Skill Singing Competition

Month: - July 2018 | Class: - II (A, B, C, D) | Venue: - School

Incharge Teachers: - Mrs. Roshni Sadhwani | Mrs. Deepali Khairkar | Mrs. Mandeep Bamrah | Judges : - Mrs. Mousami Dasgupta

Mrs. Sangita Kawade

WINNERS

 

Position

Name

Class

House

1 st

Janhavi Waghmare

II C

Yellow

2 nd

Granthik Kamble

II B

Blue

3 rd

Karamjot S. Bamrah

II C

Red

 

 

Life Skill Fancy Dress Competition

Date: - 18.07.2018 | Class: - I (A, B, C, D) | Venue: - School | Theme: - My Favorite Cartoon

Class

House

Name of the student

Position

I D

Yellow

Venkata

1 st

I B

Blue

Vikas Jagyasi

2 nd

I A

Blue

Amit Kalyani

3 rd

 

Life Skill Dance Competition

Month: - August 2018 | Class: - III (A, B, C, D) |Venue: - School

Incharge Teacher: - Mrs. Roshni Sadhwani | Mrs. Sangita Karmarkar | Judges: - Mrs. Sangita Kawade | Mrs. Sangita Bhattacharjee

 

Rank

Class

Name

House

1 st

III C

Neet Hirekhan

Yellow

2 nd

III B

Akshara Nandagawali

Yellow

2 nd

III A

Minisha Tulswani

Yellow

3 rd

III D

Natasha Tembhurnikar

Blue

3 rd

III D

Samruddhi Gaikwad

Yellow

Hindi Story Telling Competition

Month: - August 2018 | Class: - IV A,B,C,D | Venue: - School

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

IV A

Suhani Pantaone

Blue

2

IV A

Raman Sadhwani

Green

3

IV A

Parneet Singh Arjani

Red

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

IV B

Nisharika Bairagi

Green

2

IV B

Balraj Singh Saini

Blue

3

IV B

Manraj Singh Saini

Red

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

IV C

Drutisha Ambade

Green

2

IV C

Gurunaaz Kaur Sandhu

Blue

3

IV C

Akshata Parmikar

Red

Position

Class Section

Name

House

1

IV D

Ipshita Madavi

Green

2

IV D

Kshitij Parate

Blue

3

IV D

Harmanpreet Kaur

Red

Greeting Card Making
Month : August | Class : I

Winners :

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

JaspreetKaurShergi

I A

Blue

2 nd

JayeshNithaware

I A

Red

3 rd

HanshikaHiranwar

I A

Yellow

1 st

SanhviGaikwad

I B

Blue

2 nd

Danish Sakhare

I B

Red

3 rd

GranthikKamble

I B

Green

1 st

Raj Chhabariya

I C

Blue

2 nd

AnishaUkey

I C

Green

3 rd

ShrutiYadav

I C

Blue

1 st

JaskaranMarhas

I D

Yellow

2 nd

AditiPantawane

I D

Red

3 rd

HarleenKaur

I D

Red

 

 

Sports Day 2017-18

Theme:”The Rising Stars” | Date :22-11-2017 | Venue :School Ground

Poster Making Competition
Month :October | Class : IV

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

Pranavi Singh

IV B

Green

2 nd

Grishma Shah

IV B

Green

3 rd

Sidra Sheikh

IV B

Blue

Hindi Story Telling Competition
Class : IV | Month :July | Venue : School

Winners :

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

Abhilekh Ganvir

IV B

Green

2 nd

Rano Pandro

IV A

Red

3 rd

Viraj Khinchi

IV C

Red

3 rd

Rizwad Sawaikar

IV C

Blue

 

Clay Joy Making Activity
Month :August | Class :IV | Venue :School

Winners :

Class

Position

Names of the student

House

IV A

1 st

Pranaya R. Dhakate

Green

IV A

2 nd

Vidhi Yadav

Green

IV A

3 rd

Monish D Kalyani

Green

IV B

1 st

Daksh Kuhikar

Blue

IV B

2 nd

Noopur Singh

Green

IV B

3 rd

Purva Lande

Blue

IV C

1 st

Rijwal P.Sawaikar

Blue

IV C

2 nd

Bhavesh A.Yadav

Blue

IV C

3 rd

Bhavansh R. Bhaisare

Red

IV D

1 st

Sayyed M.Atifai

Red

IV D

2 nd

Pranay Wanjari

Red

IV D

3 rd

Shulsh S. Krishnavi

Green

Interhouse Elocution Competition

Month :July | Venue:School | Class : II

Winners:

Position

Name of the students

House

1 st

Aarohi Das

Red

1 st

Sharanya Patil

Green

2 nd

Arush Shende

Red

2 nd

Puloma Chanda

Blue

3 rd

P.Parinita

Green

3 rd

Stuti Shrivas

Blue

3 rd

Amreen Kaur

Blue

Fancy Dress Competition
Date :15-02-17 | Venue:School |Class :I

Winners:

Class

Position

Name of the student

House

I A

1 st

RiddhimaBagde

Green

I A

2 nd

AbhinavPatil

Blue

I A

3 rd

Daksh

Yellow

I B

1 st

SharanyaPatil

Green

I B

2 nd

AnugraDongre

Green

I B

3 rd

AnghaBahadure

Blue

I C

1 st

UrjaMasram

Blue

I C

2 nd

AmreenKaur

Blue

I C

3 rd

AnvitTupkar

Yellow

I D

1 st

Natasha Tembhurne

Blue

I D

2 nd

SamruddhiGaikwad

Yellow

I D

3 rd

JaspreetKaur

Red

Solo Singing Competition
Date : 28-02-17 | Venue :School | Class :IV

Winners :

Class

Position

Name of the student

House

IV A

1 st

BhumiSayam

Red

IV A

2 nd

AditiTembhurne

Red

IV A

3 rd

ShreyaGajbhiye

Blue

IV B

1 st

Prince

Blue

IV B

2 nd

BariraHafsa

Red

IV B

3 rd

PrathmeshBhaisare

Blue

IV C

1 st

Mahi

Green

IV C

2 nd

Tejas

Green

IV C

3 rd

Kalyani

Red

IV D

1 st

Chetna

Blue

IV D

2 nd

Ananya

Red

IV D

3 rd

Harshit

Green

One Minute Show
Month :Febuary | Class : V

Winners:

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

SonalJeswani

V A

Blue

1 st

SanskrutiKhobragade

V B

Red

1 st

MallikaAdwani

V C

Blue

1 st

AdityaGour

V D

Red

2 nd

VanshJodhani

V A

Blue

2 nd

RuchikaKatare

V B

Blue

2 nd

ManasviDhawale

V C

Green

2 nd

HimanshuShinde

V D

Green

3 rd

KshitijAdikane

V A

Red

3 rd

Bhakti Dhote

V B

Green

3 rd

PranjaliWanjari

V C

Red

3 rd

HiteshiShukla

V D

Blue

Dance Competition
Month :January | Class :I | Venue :School Ground

 

Position

Winners

House

Class

1 st

RiddhimaBagde

Green

I A

2 nd

NehaBhojwani

Red

I A

3 rd

MinishaTulsawani

Blue

I A

3 rd

HimanshiBhajipale

Red

I A

1 st

Akshara

Yellow

I B

2 nd

P.Parinita

Green

I B

3 rd

Aarohi Das

Red

I B

1 st

DishaDukar

Yellow

I C

2 nd

SimranBudhlani

Green

I C

3 rd

UrjaMasram

Blue

I C

1 st

SamruddhiGaikawad

Yellow

I D

2 nd

StutiSrivas

Blue

I D

3 rd

PritiSanodiya

Green

I D

Solo Dance Competition
Date:13 Jan 2017 | Venue: School | Class :III

Class

Winners

Position

House

III A

RanuPandro

1 st

Red

III A

VaidahiPatil

2 nd

Green

III A

VidhiYadav

3 rd

Green

III B

LabshreeGawai

1 st

Red

III B

Md.Mazuddin

2 nd

Red

III B

VidhiKurmatkar

3 rd

Green

III C

AryaRamteke

1 st

Green

III C

Gargee

2 nd

Green

III C

Hunishka

3 rd

Red

III D

SuhaniGaidhane

1 st

Blue

III D

NiralWandhede

2 nd

Green

III D

Anushka Gupta

3 rd

Red

Sandwich Making Competition
Month :December | Class : I | Venue : School

Position

Class

Winner

House

1 st

I A

RoshaMotghare

Yellow

2 nd

I A

GurleenKaurUppal

Red

3 rd

I A

Mahesh Yadav

Blue

1 st

I B

Amrinder Singh Saini

Red

2 nd

I B

Shubra Ukey

Red

3 rd

I B

Aarohi Das

Red

3 rd

I B

Bhavik Naidu

Green

1 st

I C

SomanshuSamanta

Green

2 nd

I C

DishaDeshkar

Yellow

2 nd

I C

Bindhvasni Gupta

Green

3 rd

I C

ShravaniJanbandhu

Red

1 st

I D

AvniSakhare

Blue

2 nd

I D

StutiShrivas

Blue

2 nd

I D

GunjanKanjwani

Yellow

3 rd

I D

LaxmikantKamle

Green

3 rd

I D

AtharvaGour

Blue

Sandwich Making Competition
Date :23 Jan 17 | Venue :School | Class : III

Class

Students Name

Position

House

III A

PranayaDhakate

1 st

Green

III A

Monish Kalyani

2 nd

Green

III A

ManviSen

3 rd

Red

III B

Nupur Singh

1 st

Green

III B

GurleenLaddar

2 nd

Red

III B

RishabAdikane

3 rd

Blue

III C

Aryan Tejare

1 st

Red

III C

RijwalSawaikar

2 nd

Blue

III C

PrathushMendhe

3 rd

Green

III D

SayyedMisba

1 st

Red

III D

PronitSontakke

2 nd

Blue

III D

HarleenK.Bawa

3 rd

Blue

III D

Navjeet Singh Mathadu

3 rd

Blue

Bhel Making Competition

Month :January | Class :I | Venue:School

Winners:

Position

Winners

House

Class

1 st

TejalSelokar

Blue

IV A

2 nd

HridayVaswani

Blue

IV A

3 rd

AditiTembhurne

Red

IV A

1 st

Prince Mundrikar

Blue

IV B

2 nd

IshmeetKaurKalasi

Green

IV B

3 rd

PrathmeshBhaisare

Blue

IV B

1 st

DheerMeshram

Red

IV C

2 nd

DeepsitaDhawale

Green

IV C

3 rd

SakshamSahare

Red

IV C

3 rd

Abdul Aahad

Green

IV C

1 st

DimpalJagdishBagde

Red

IV D

2 nd

TanishkaJangdekar

Green

IV D

2 nd

SamikshaBiranwar

Blue

IV D

3 rd

UtkarshAswale

Blue

IV D

3 rd

ChetnaBellani

Blue

IV D

Fruit Chat Making Competition
Date : 11 th ,13 th ,17 th Jan 2017 | Venue :School | Class :V

Winners:

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

SonalJeswani

VA

Blue

1 st

SuhaniBhagat

VB

Blue

1 st

NupurMehar

VC

Green

1 st

SiddhantWahane

VD

Blue

2 nd

Balwinder Singh Lohia

VA

Green

2 nd

ManasviLonare

VB

Blue

2 nd

ShrushtiDongre

VC

Green

2 nd

NiharikaBourasia

VD

Red

3 rd

ManyataRai

VA

Blue

3 rd

LipikaTher

VB

Blue

3 rd

Harmanjyot Singh Samlok

VC

Blue

3 rd

Samiya Sheikh

VD

Red

MonoActing Competition
Date :28-11-16 | Class: II | Venue :School Ground

Winners:

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

Karan Shukla

II A

Blue

2 nd

Shivek Lalwani

II A

Green

3 rd

Sharlin Bambode

II A

Red

1 st

Jaspreet Kaur

II B

Red

2 nd

Tanishka Goswani

II B

Blue

3 rd

Ahana Patil

II B

Red

1 st

Dhrutisha Ambade

II C

Green

2 nd

Meet Gawai

II C

Blue

3 rd

Divya Sahu

II C

Red

1 st

Purvi Balwani

II D

Red

2 nd

Arpit Gajbhiye

II D

Blue

3 rd

Himanshi Jeswani

II D

Blue

 

Dance Competition | Date :21 st Nov 2016 | Class: IV
Venue:School

Winners :  

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

ChetnaMasram

IV D

Green

2 nd

Jasmine Kaur

IV D

Red

3 rd

PrathmeshBhaisare

IV B

Blue

3 rd

BariraHafsa

IV B

Red

3 rd

TanushreeBharti

IV B

Green

 

Singing Competition
Date:28-11-16 | Class: I
Venue :School Ground

Winners:

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

HimanshiBhajipale

I A

Red

2 nd

DakshPantavane

I A

Yellow

3 rd

PulomaChanda

I A

Blue

1 st

Sharanya

I B

Red

2 nd

Aryan Byas

I B

Green

3 rd

Arohi Das

I B

Red

1 st

ParishwaParate

I C

Green

2 nd

DishaDeshkar

I C

Yellow

3 rd

UrjaMasram

I C

Blue

1 st

YashasviSomkuwar

I D

Red

2 nd

JaspreetKaur

I D

Red

3 rd

Natasha Tembhurnikar

I D

Blue

 

Ad-Mad World Competition
Date: 22-11-16 | Class : III | Venue :School

Winners:

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

PranayaDhakate

III A

Green

1 st

VedahiPatil

III A

Green

1 st

SohamGourkar

III A

Green

2 nd

ShubhamVaidya

III A

Red

2 nd

RijulJambhulkar

III A

Blue

2 nd

Monish Kalyani

III A

Green

3 rd

BhavyanshuChouhan

III A

Blue

3 rd

VidhiYadav

III A

Green

1 st

TeemayDeshbhratar

III B

Blue

2 nd

ShlokPuri

III B

Red

2 nd

VidhiKurmatkar

III B

Green

3 rd

AnkushMotsinghani

III B

Green

3 rd

Japjaaj Singh

III B

Green

1 st

KanishkaMeshram

III C

Red

2 nd

AryaRamteke

III C

Green

3 rd

SharayaKamath

III C

Green

1 st

PrachayGupte

III D

Red

1 st

PronitSontake

III D

Blue

2 nd

Pranav Pimple

III D

Red

2 nd

HarleenKaurBawa

III D

Blue

3 rd

ShankhikiShrivas

III D

Blue

Identification of objects
Date:21-10-16 | Venue: School | Class :III

Winners:

Position

Names of students

Class

House

1 st

NamanKalbande

III A

Blue

2 nd

PranayaDhakate

III A

Green

2 rd

VedahiPatil

III A

Green

3 rd

ManviSen

III A

Red

1 st

PrajwalAmbade

III B

Red

2 nd

Sidra Sheikh

III B

Blue

3 rd

Granth Singh Renu

III B

Green

1 st

AarushiPendam

III C

Blue

2 nd

AryaRamteke

III C

Red

3 rd

AtharvaGajbhiye

III C

Blue

1 st

GeetikaKewalramani

III D

Red

2 nd

VaffSomkuwar

III D

Red

3 rd

RehantTembhurnikar

III D

Green

Greeting Card Making Competition

Month : October | Class : I | Venue : School

Winners:

Position

Name

Class

House

1 st

Arshpreet Singh

I A

Red

2 nd

AnushkaPimpre

I A

Blue

3 rd

MinishaTulsawani

I A

Blue

1 st

ShanuPandro

I B

Blue

2 nd

Arohi Das

I B

Red

3 rd

Gunbir Singh

I B

Green

1 st

VanshVolechha

I C

Red

2 nd

MahiKaurMattu

I C

Red

3 rd

Trisha Bhimte

I C

Red

1 st

VedantMohadikar

I D

Green

2 nd

JaspreetKaur

I D

Red

3 rd

Pratik Shende

I D

Blue

3 rd

RaunakNitnawre

I D

Red

Poster Making Competition (Save Water)
Month : October | Class : IV | Venue : School

Winners:

Position

Name

Class

House

1 st

ArnaviThool

IV A

Blue

2 nd

SuhanaWasnik

IV A

Green

3 rd

ReshamBagde

IV A

Green

3 rd

AditiTembhurne

IV A

Red

1 st

Ganesh Ingle

IV B

Red

2 nd

LineshTiwari

IV B

Blue

3 rd

AnshUkey

IV B

Blue

1 st

KhushiYadav

IV C

Blue

2 nd

ShashankRaut

IV C

Green

2 nd

DheerMeshram

IV C

Red

3 rd

Piyush Aware

IV C

Blue

1 st

DimpalBagde

IV D

Red

2 nd

Jay Mishra

IV D

Blue

2 nd

HarpreetKaur

IV D

Blue

3 rd

ChetnaMasram

IV D

Red

 

 

Poster Making Competition
Month :October | Class: V | Venue:School

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

Vaishakhi Bhimte

V A

Red

1 st

Bhakti Dhote

V B

Green

1 st

Rano Sakhare

V C

Blue

1 st

Utkarsh Durge

V D

Green

2 nd

Aadya Dixit

V A

Red

2 nd

Pranjali Langewar

V B

Red

2 nd

Dilpreet kaur virdi

V C

Red

2 nd

Himaskshi Lal

V D

Blue

3 rd

Prince Yadav

V A

Green

3 rd

Manthan Masram

V B

Green

3 rd

Suhani Mutkure

V C

Red

3 rd

Taksham Lautre

V D

Blue

 

Story Telling Competition V
Date :15-07-16 | Venue:School


Winners

Position

Name the Winners

Class

House

1 st

Balwinder Singh Lohia

VA

Green

1 st

AnshShende

VB

Red

1 st

RanoSakhare

VC

Blue

1 st

MohitBalwani

VD

Red

2 nd

AmishaDurbude

VA

Blue

2 nd

K,SaiSohanPatnaik

VB

Blue

2 nd

SejalWandhede

VC

Red

2 nd

NiharikaBourasia

VD

Red

3 rd

ManyataRai

VA

Blue

3 rd

SuhaniBhagat

VB

Blue

3 rd

NishthaWaghmare

VC

Blue

3 rd

HiteshiShukla

VD

Blue

Story Telling Competition
Month : July 2016 | Venue: School | Class : I

Position

Name of the winners

Class

House

1 st

Phuloba Chanda

IA

Blue

1 st

Yashasvi Gedam

IB

Red

1 st

Shravani Janbandhu

IC

Red

1 st

Jaspreet Kaur Matharu

ID

Red

2 nd

Rosha Motaghare

IA

Yellow

2 nd

Arman Shahid Sheikh

IB

Green

2 nd

Arshpreet Singh Dhillon

IC

Green

2 nd

Gunjan Kanjwani

ID

Yellow

3 rd

Daksh Pantawane

IA

Yellow

3 rd

P. Parinita

IB

Green

3 rd

Sharaya Patil

IB

Green

3 rd

Amit Tupkar

IC

Yellow

3 rd

,Sarvi Sheval

IC

Blue

3 rd

Stuti Srivas

ID

Blue

3 rd

Vansh Rohala

ID

Red

 

Inter House Singing Competition
Date :16-07-16 | Venue:School |Class:III

Winners Of Std III:-
1 st ShreyanshRamteke -Red House , LavashiGawai-Red House
2 nd ViddhiYadav -Green House
3 rd HarleenKaur-Blue House
ArmanAdil -Green House

Hindi Story Telling Competition
Month : July 2016 | Venue: School | Class : IV

Position

Name of the winners

Class

House

1st

SuhanaWasnik

IVA

Green

1st

PraltmeshBhaisare

IVB

Blue

1st

DheerMeshram

IVC

Red

1st

Jai Mishra

IVD

Blue

2 nd

HridayWaswani

IVA

Blue

2 nd

ApoorvaIngale

IVB

Blue

2 nd

PuneetSakhare

IVC

Green

2 nd

Jasmine Kaur Maras

IVD

Red

2 nd

Mahant

IV D

Green

3 rd

Kunal Bhandarkar

IVA

Red

3 rd

BariraHafsa

IVB

Red

3 rd

RitishaPantawne

IVC

Red

3 rd

ChetnaBellani

IVD

Blue

Slogan Competition
Month:Feb 2016 | Class: II

Winners

Position

Name of the students

Class

House

1 st

VedahiPatil

II A

Green

1 st

Yashashrijambhulkar

II B

Green

1 st

PranayBhat

II C

 

1 st

RehantTembhurkar

II D

Green

2 nd

PradyumKamthikar

II A

Green

2 nd

Japjaap Singh Mattu

II B

Green

2 nd

AtharvaGajbhiye

II C

 

2 nd

DaksheetaRangari

II D

Green

3 rd

VidhiYadav

II A

Green

3 rd

Md. Maazuddien

II B

 

3 rd

AryaRamteke

II C

Green

3 rd

MisbaAtif Ali

II D

 

 

 

 

Fancy Dress Competition
Date :11Feb2016 | Class : I

Winners

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

Parneet Singh Arjani

I A

Red

1 st

DivyanshLaiwani

I B

Blue

1 st

BhaveshMahakalkar

I C

Green

1 st

TanishqLokhande

I D

Green

2 nd

MaitrikaWahane

I A

Green

2 nd

Karan Shukla

I A

Blue

2 nd

JanviChintala

I B

Green

2 nd

Harman Singh Sandhu

I B

Red

2 nd

Gurver Singh Siddhu

I C

Blue

2 nd

SamratMirani

I C

Blue

2 nd

KshitijParate

I D

Red

3 rd

ArinjayRaut

I A

Blue

3 rd

PalashWadhwani

I B

Red

3 rd

DhrutishaAmbade

I C

Green

3 rd

ArpitGajbhiye

I D

Blue

 

Solo Singing Competition
Date:29 th Jan 2016 | Class :V
Winners :
1 st Position Bhumi Wankhede-- Green House
2 nd Position Aishwari Bambale-- Red House
3 rd Position Mahipal -- Blue House And Snehal-- Green House

Solo Singing Competition
Date:January | Class:I | Classwise competition
Incharged teacher: Shubhangi

Position

Name

Class

House

1 st

Shivek Lalwani

I A

Green

1 st

Manraj Singh

I B

Red

1 st

Aditi Khobragade

I C

Blue

1 st

K.Kritika

I D

Red

2 nd

Gaurav Katare

I A

Red

2 nd

Arohi Lende

I B

Red

2 nd

Leenita Bagde

I C

Red

2 nd

Akshika Chimankar

I D

Red

3 rd

Parul Awale

I A

Blue

3 rd

Arohi Shinde

I B

Red

3 rd

Gurveer Singh Siddhu

I C

Blue

3 rd

Purvi Lalwani

I D

Red

Sandwich making competition
Month : December | Class : I | Incharge teacher: Mrs.Shubhangi

Winners

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

AnaviMeshram

I A

Red

1 st

Manraj Singh Saini

I B

Red

1 st

NabhihaSiddique

I C

Blue

1 st

AnvitDongre

I D

Blue

2 nd

ShauryaMeshram

I A

Red

2 nd

Krishmet Singh Rajput

I B

Green

2 nd

Meet Gawai

I C

Blue

2 nd

ArpitGajbhiye

I D

Blue

3 rd

GauravKatare

I A

Red

3 rd

AnandiMadankar

I B

Green

3 rd

ShubhiYadav

I C

Blue

3 rd

Mahwish Khan

I D

Blue

 

One Minute Mono Acting
Date:January | Class:II | Classwise competition | Incharged teacher: Shubhangi

Position

Name

Class

House

1 st

ChiragChokra

II A

Blue

1 st

Harshdeep Singh Bhinder

II B

Blue

1 st

KiratKaurTak

II C

Green

1 st

SuhaniGiadhane

II D

Blue

2 nd

ShubhamVaidya

II A

Red

2 nd

Japjaap Singh Mattu

II B

Green

2 nd

Mohd. ArmaanAdil

II C

Green

2 nd

GeetikaKewalramani

II D

Red

3 rd

VedahiPatil

II A

Green

3 rd

PrajwalAmbade

II B

Red

3 rd

M. AdarshNarayana

II C

Red

3 rd

NiralWankhede

II D

Green

 

Fruit salad Making Competition
Month: December | Class: II

Position

Name of the student

Class

House

1 st

AnulaPatil

II A

Blue

1 st

AyushPatne

II B

Blue

1 st

RijwalSawaikar

II C

Blue

1 st

SayyedMisbaAtif Ali

II D

Red

2 nd

PranayaDhakate

II A

Green

2 nd

DhanjotKaurGhotaura

II B

Blue

2 nd

AtharvaGajbhiye

II C

Blue

2 nd

GeetikaKeswalramani

II D

Red

3 rd

GarimaBodele

II A

Green

3 rd

PurvaLande

II B

Blue

3 rd

PrathushLande

II C

Red

3 rd

ShankhikiShrivas

II D

Blue

 

Art And Craft Exhibhition: “Best Out Of Waste”
Date:9 Jan 2016 | Incharge teacher: Mrs. Reena Sarin & Mrs.Sunita Naidu | Class: I to VIII

Sports Day 2015-16
Class: I to V(Primary) | Date: 14 Dec 2015

 

Elocution competition Class -II .
Under CCA/ Life Skills Inter-house Activity.

Position Winner Class House
1 st Pranay Dhakate II-A Green
1 st Vidhi Kurmatkar II-B Green
1 st Hunisha Katone II-C Red
1 st Simarpreet Kaur Saini II-D Green
       
2 nd Ranu Pandro II-A Red
2 nd Shlok Puri II-B Red
2 nd Mohd.Araman Adil II-C Green
2 nd Geetika Keval Ramani II-D Red
       
3 rd Atharva Dixit II-A Red
3 rd Granth singh Renu II-B Green
3 rd Naman Kalbande II-C Blue
3 rd Shankikhi Shrivas II-D Blue

Report of Recitation Competition Class I
Inter House Recitation Competition

Position Winner Class House
1 st Himansi Landge I-A Green
1 st Manraj Singh Saini I-B Red
1 st KaustubhWasnik I-C Blue
1 st Aarohi Rodge I-D Blue
       
2 nd Ramandeep Kaur Gotra I-A Red
2 nd Aahana Patil I-B Red
2 nd Siddhi Hajare I-C Green
2 nd K.Kritika I-D Red
       
3 rd Yashika Sontakke I-A Green
3 rd Dhani Shende I-B Blue
3 rd Samrat Mirani I-C Blue
3 rd Purvi Lalwani I-B Red

Math's Quiz CompetitionClass -III
Under CCA/ Life Skill

Class Winner Position House
       
III-A AreebaJainab 1 st Blue
  IshanDongre 2 nd Green
  HridayWaswani 3 rd Blue
       
III-B BariraHafsa 1 st Red
  TanzilSaad 2 nd Blue
  PriyanshRaut 3 rd Red
       
III-C DheerMeshram 1 st Red
  ArshKawre 2 nd Blue
  ShashankRaut 3 rd Green
       
III-D UtkarshAswale 1 st Blue
  AmanNarayane 2 nd Blue
  AffainHussain 3 rd Red

Report of Spell Bee Competition Class I
CCA/ Life Skill

Position Name Class House
1 st Dhanshree Motghare I-A Blue
1 st Devika Datta I- B Red
1 st Ashlesh Shirsat I-C Red
1 st Himanshi Jaiswal I- D Blue
       
2 nd Nirali Yadav I-A Red
2 nd Nidhi Gondane I-B Blue
2 nd Ayush Mishra I-C Green
2 nd Harmanpreet K. Athwal I-D Red
       
3 rd Arinjay Raut I-A Blue
3 rd Spandan Ramteke I-B Blue
3 rd Kaustubh Wasnik I- C Blue
3 rd Kartik Menghani I-D Green

Report of Mental Maths Competition Class-II
Class wise Competition

Position

Name of Student

Class

House

1 st

SahilLalwani

II A

Red

1 st

AnkushMotsinghani

II B

Green

1 st

KanishkaMeshram

II C

Red

1 st

LakshyaDemla

II D

Blue

 

 

 

 

2 nd

Monish Kalyani

II A

Green

2 nd

Japjaap Singh Mattu

II B

Green

2 nd

NamanKalbande

II C

Blue

2 nd

Anmol Gupta

II D

Blue

 

 

 

 

3 rd

VinayShahu

II A

Green

3 rd

LabhshreeGawai

II B

Red

3 rd

RijwalSawaikar

II C

Blue

3 rd

VanshWaghmare

II D

Blue

 

CAMLIN HANDWRITING CONTEST (FOR STD III AND IV)
•  DATE: 9-07-2015 | •  VENUE : CLASSROOMS


Winner students received participation certificates

 

Grand Parents Day Celebration organized by Pre-Primary Section

Grand Parents Rejoiced by participating in games, dances, etc.

Inter-house fancy dress competition for std.I

The School followed the C.B.S.E. Guidelines for Primary Classes where the entire Academic Session is divided into three Evaluations including various classroom activities.

 

 

 



Copyright © 2011 Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Nagpur - All rights reserved
Powered by: Bravura Multimedia