Quick Links
Examination Schedule 2014-15
Time_table_for_SA_I_Class_IX_and_X
List of Holidays 2014-15
Sport Activity 2014-15
School Activity_2014-15
Time tab le of evaluation III- from class I to VIII & SA -II for class Ix & X


15 th National Speed Skating Open Championship 2015
Organized by Speed Skating Federation of India [SSFI] Conducted by Tamil Nadu Speed Skating Association [TNSSA]

Name of the student

Age Group

Ranks

Medal

Saumya Shende IX D

14 to 16

Rink I (Quad)
Rink II A (Quad)

1 st Gold Medal
3 rd Bronze Medal

Nirmal Sakhare VII A

10 to 12

Rink I (Quad)
Rink II A (Quad) / Beginner
Road I (Quad)

2 nd Silver Medal
3 rd Bronze Medal
3 rd Bronze Medal

Chirag Khurana VII B

10 to 12

Rink II (Quad)

3 rd Bronze Medal

 

 

 

Lokmat Sakhi Manch had felicitated Best Sports Person award To each School

Nirmal Sakhare Participant of National Skating Competition .Many Schools were invited. Mast. Nirmal Sakhare VII A (National level skater ) was awarded with momemnto .

Inter school sports and games competition 2014-15 : CBSE

Organised by L K Singhania education centre , Gotan Saumya Shende Std. IX participated in national skating meet and received a certificate for the same.

 

Bhartiya Sanskruti Gyan Pariksha

Mast. Mohit Tirpude of Std V stood Second amongst 2,700 students from Nagpur Taluka .

 

Sof national Cyber Olympiad had conducted exam

4 students: Yash Khobragade Std. VI, Bhushan Pardi Std. VIII, Jeevan Sai Kashimahanti Std. IX and Mayank Ukey Bagged Gold Medals Kunal Wasnik of Std. X received gold medal and his state rank was 5 th . Piyush Meshram (VIII),

Tushar Roy(IX), Rajat Gedam (X) received silver medals and Vineet Pashine (VIII), Mayur Nandankar (IX) and Shyam Agarwal (X) received Brozone Medal.

 

Sports Activity 2014-15

Months

I & II

III & IV

V & VI

VII & VIII

XI & X

July

1) Seated Lateral Ball Relay Inter House.

2) Hand tapping game.

3) Ball throwing games skill.

1) Dos ball Inter House

2) Hand Tapping Game

3) Skills of Ball throwing games.

4) Hopnotch game.

 

1) Hand ball & Dos Ball (I.H)

2) Basic Skill of Handball

3) Marching

1) Football & Hand boll (I.H)

2) Basket ball & Hand ball skill (I.H)

3) Marching

1) Football & Handball (I.H)

2) Hand ball Skills

3) Badminton (I.H)

4) Marching

 

Aug

1) Jump high to grab a post fun race (I.H)

2) Recreation game shuttle run

3) Physical Fitness related exercise

 

1) Carrom & Chess (I.H)

2) Recreation game Lateral ball relay

3) Physical Fitness Related Exercise.

 

1) Chess & Carrom (I.H)

2) Football & Basket ball Skill

3) Physical fitness related exercises.

 

1) Chess & Carrom (I.H)

2) Football Skills

3) Volleyball (I.H)

4) March past

 

 

1) Chess & Carrom (I.H)

2) Cricket

3) March Past

 

Sep

1) Snake race (I.H)

2) Goal Striking game Skills

3) P.T

1) Tunnel Ball relay (I.H)

2) Goal Striking games

3) P.TI

1) Table tennis (I.H)

2) Basket ball (I.H)

3) cricket skill

4) P.TI & Gymnastic

 

1) Table Tennis (I.H)

2) Cricket (I.H)

3) P.T & Aerobics

 

1) Table Tennis (I.H)

2) Basket ball (I.H)

3) March past

 

Oct

1) Different (I.H)

Races (I.H) (Practice)

2) P.T

1) Different races practice (I.H)

2) P.T

 

1) Different races practices (I.H)

2) P.T

3) Badminton (H.I)

1) Different races practice (I.H)

2) March past

1) Athletics

(I.H)

2) March Past

 

 

Months

I & II

III & IV

V & VI

VII & VIII

IX & X

Nov

1) Side stepping over cones (I.H)

2) Running & jumping skills

3) Sports practice

 

1) Cricket (I.H)

2) Badminton

3) Sports practice

 

1) Kho-kho (I.H)

2) Cricket (I.H)

3) football (I.H)

4) Sports practice

 

1) kho-Kho (I.H)

Badminton

2) Cricket (I.H)

3) Sports practice

1) Volley Ball (I.H)

2) Kho-Kho (I.H)

3) Sports practice

 

Dec

1) Sports Day

Sports Day

Sports Day

Sports Day

Sports Day

Jan

1) Introduction of new games through Educomp

2) Stretching exercises

1) Introduction of new games through Educomp

2) Stretching exercises

1) Stamina building Exercise & races

2) Pittu

1) Stamina building exercises & races

2) Langadi

1) Yoga

2) Physical fitness exercises

 

Feb

Recreation games

Recreation game

Recreation game

Recreation game

Recreation game

 

 

 

 

Months

I & II

III & IV

V & VI

VII & VIII

XI & X

July

1) Seated Lateral Ball Relay Inter House.

2) Hand tapping game.

3) Ball throwing games skill.

1) Dos ball Inter House

2) Hand Tapping Game

3) Skills of Ball throwing games.

4) Hopnotch game.

 

1) Hand ball & Dos Ball (I.H)

2) Basic Skill of Handball

3) Marching

1) Football & Hand boll (I.H)

2) Basket ball & Hand ball skill (I.H)

3) Marching

1) Football & Handball (I.H)

2) Hand ball Skills

3) Badminton (I.H)

4) Marching

 

Aug

1) Jump high to grab a post fun race (I.H)

2) Recreation game shuttle run

3) Physical Fitness related exercise

 

1) Carrom & Chess (I.H)

2) Recreation game Lateral ball relay

3) Physical Fitness Related Exercise.

 

1) Chess & Carrom (I.H)

2) Football & Basket ball Skill

3) Physical fitness related exercises.

 

1) Chess & Carrom (I.H)

2) Football Skills

3) Volleyball (I.H)

4) March past

 

 

1) Chess & Carrom (I.H)

2) Cricket

3) March Past

 

Sep

1) Snake race (I.H)

2) Goal Striking game Skills

3) P.T

1) Tunnel Ball relay (I.H)

2) Goal Striking games

3) P.TI

1) Table tennis (I.H)

2) Basket ball (I.H)

3) cricket skill

4) P.TI & Gymnastic

 

1) Table Tennis (I.H)

2) Cricket (I.H)

3) P.T & Aerobics

 

1) Table Tennis (I.H)

2) Basket ball (I.H)

3) March past

 

Oct

1) Different (I.H)

Races (I.H) (Practice)

2) P.T

1) Different races practice (I.H)

2) P.T

 

1) Different races practices (I.H)

2) P.T

3) Badminton (H.I)

1) Different races practice (I.H)

2) March past

1) Athletics

(I.H)

2) March Past

 

           

 

Month

Date

Activity

Teacher Incharge

July

5

School Election

K. Madne, V. Bansal, H. Dubey, P. Sonkusare, P. Upadhye, K. Bansal, J. Gupta, Kanta R.

 

July

11

Investiture Ceremony

K. Bansal, J. John, Arvind C,

D. Jhunghare

July

19

Tree Plantation and Formation of all Clubs

Surekha Waghchoure, Poonam D.

July

23

Sri Guru Harkrishan Maharaj Jayanti

Sangeeta B, M. Kale.

Aug

15

Independence Day

Simran K, Ravinder C.

Sep

5

Teachers Day Celebration

K. Madne, Prerna S.

Sep

12

Hindi Diwas

A. Shende, Kanta R.

Sep

13

Science Exhibition

Vinita B, Padma Upadhaye

Oct

1

Gandhi Jayanti Celebration

S. Mishra, Seema N.

Oct

20

Diwali Celebration

Seema M, Archana Lal

Nov

13

Children's Day

S. Ferrier, R. Bhatnagar

Dec

5

Sports Day

J. John, Arvind C, D. Jhunghare

Dec

23

Christmas Celebration

Priya S, Sonal Y.

Dec

 

Chote Sahebajade Shatabdi Diwas

Sangeeta B, M. Kale

Jan

5

Guru Gobind Singh Jayanti

S. Bhatacharjee, M. Kale

Jan

10

Drawing Craft

R. Sarin, S. Naidu

Jan

26

Republic Day

Kamal B, Sobiya Patel.

Feb

6

Basant Panchami

Roshni S, Deepali L.

Feb

 

Farewell

K. Madne, Prerna S, Vinita B, Harjeet D.

 

 

 

Copyright 2011 Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Nagpur - All rights reserved
Powered by: Bravura Multimedia